0

Best of the best spellers to compete

LAWRENCEVILLE -- The best of the best word fanatics plan to battle it out Saturday morning at Central Gwinnett High School during the Gwinnett County Public Schools spelling bee.

The day begins with registration at 7:15 a.m., followed by the written portion of the competition. The top 12 spellers from the written bee will move on to the oral bee, which will follow.-- Natolli Abasambi, Partee Elementary

-- Albert Adel, Mason Elementary

-- Tajin Alam, Benefield Elementary

-- Sheefa Ali, Rock Springs Elementary

-- Emma Arroyave-Lopez, Cedar Hill Elementary

-- Emiliano Barron, Alcova Elementary

-- Simeon Beavers, Corley Elementary

-- Ryan Bhowmik, Trickum Middle

-- Grey Brinson, Level Creek Elementary

-- Trung Bui, Lilburn Middle

-- Reyna Chong, Roberts Elementary

-- Stephanie Chun, Lilburn Elementary

-- Evan Coon, Suwanee Elementary

-- Andrew Cothran, Trip Elementary

-- Kennedy Cotton, R.D. Head Elementary

-- Kelsey Dabrowski, Berkmar Middle

-- Kian Beau Darabi, Burnette Elementary

-- Talia Davis, Grace Snell Middle

-- Ari Deline, Norcross Elementary

-- Delvin Dennis, R.L.Norton Elementary

-- Giselle DiSilva, Sycamore Elementary

-- Jelani El-Shaakir, Dacula Middle

-- Duabo Feghabo, Summerour Middle

-- Kayla Fleming, McKendree Elementary

-- Chandler Fortune, W. J. Cooper Elementary

-- Sumedh Garimella, Hull Middle

-- Joshua Gerard, Mulberry Elementary

-- Claudia Getlik, Couch Middle School

-- Cyrus Harrison, Mountain Park Elementary

-- Qasim Hassan, Richards Middle

-- Sakeef Hassan, Walnut Grove Elementary-- Mason Hawkins, Dacula Elementary

-- Jairyn Honore, Lanier Middle

-- Nicholas Isaza, Freeman's Mill Elementary

-- Amy Jenkins, Twin Rivers Middle

-- Jaden Johnson, Chesney Elementary

-- Justin Jones, Britt Elementary

-- Aznella Joseph, Bethesda Elementary

-- Kiddu Kamya, Dyer Elementary

-- Nayia Kenney, Sweetwater Middle-- Nimra Khan, Anderson-Livsey

-- Holt ES Khan, Shama

-- Jennifer Kim, Woodward Mill Elementary

-- Noah Landrian, Frank N. Osborne Middle

-- Abraham Leggett, Pinckneyville Middle

-- Sydnee Levett, Annistown Elementary

-- Jazmin Lewis, Snellville Middle

-- Glody Lobol, Ferguson Elementary

-- Elisabeth (Lisa) Logan, Shiloh Middle

-- Camila Marin, Centerville Elementary

-- Juan Martinez, Kanoheda Elementary

-- Kendall McCarthy, Riverside Elementary

-- Jianna Miller, McConnell Middle

-- Amber Minnes, Peachtree Elementary

-- Ajalon Mitchell, Lawrenceville Elementary

-- Caitlyn Nazareth, Chattahoochee Elementary

-- Jesse Newton, Duncan Creek Elmentary

-- Abby Obeng-Marnu, Craig Elementary

-- Samuel Oyerinde, J.C. Magill Elementary

-- Olivia Palmieri, Arcado Elementary

-- Joseph Papotto, Camp Creek Elementary

-- Binisha Patel, Creekland Middle School

-- Karl Patram, Crews Middle School

-- Brady Penn, Harbins Elementary

-- William Perdue, Minor Elementary

-- Anna Pham, Knight Elementary

-- Presley Phillips, Berkeley Lake Elementary

-- Reanna Rafiq, Parsons Elementary

-- Dereena Raju, Grayson Elementary

-- Rohan Ramdeholl, North Gwinnett Middle

-- Jhan'Ye Randolph, Lovin Elementary-- Daniel Rodriguez, Beaver Ridge Elementary

-- Jose Rodriguez, Nesbit Elementary

-- Kathleen Rodriques, Rockbridge Elementary

-- Adam Rose, Glenn Jones Middle

-- Sammi Rowell, Stripling Elementary

-- Sabarish Sainathan, Five Forks Middle

-- Janice Samo, Bay Creek Middle-- Vani Senthil, BB Harris Elementary

-- Erindira Sotelo, Hopkins Elementary

-- Natasha Southerland, Meadowcreek Elementary

-- Meredith Stoner, Shiloh Elementary

-- James Swope, Simpson Elementary

-- Cindy Tran, Alford Elementary

-- Raphael Valter, Louise Radloff Middle

-- Aidan Weathers, Moore Middle

-- Alma Willis, Duluth Middle

-- Roland Witherspoon, Gwin Oaks Elementary

-- Ken Wong, Starling Elementary

-- Tia Wren, K.E. Taylor Elementary

-- Barbara Yeboah, Brookwood Elementary