0

By Venue -- April 29

37 Main

37 E. Main St., Buford

678-288-2030

www.37main.com

-- Friday: White Leopard Crue

-- Saturday: Pistol Town

-- May 11: The Brat Pak

-- May 12: Kiss Army

40 Watt Club

285 W. Washington St., Athens

706-549-7871

www.40watt.com

-- Friday: Reptar

-- Saturday: Coheed and Cambria

Aaron's Amphitheatre at Lakewood

2002 Lakewood Ave., Atlanta

404-443-5000

www.livenation.com/venue/aarons-amphitheatre-at-lakewood-tickets

-- May 12: Zac Brown Band

-- May 18-19: Jason Aldean and Luke Bryan

-- May 20: Drake, J. Cole, Waka Flocka Flame, Meek Mill, 2 Chainz and French Montana

-- May 22: Dave Matthews Band

-- June 9: Jimmy Buffet

Arena at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500www.gwinnettcenter.com

-- June 6: AVICII

-- June 22: Lady Antebellum, Darius Rucker and Thompson Square

-- June 26: One Direction

Performing Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

-- May 12: Geet-Rung School of Dance & Music Annual Recital

-- May 15: Masterworks III: "A Grand Night for Moms!"

-- May 18, 20: Northeast Atlanta Ballet presents "Beauty & The Beast"

-- Aug. 10: Greg Howlett Live Taping Concert

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

-- May 11: Ustad Rahat Fateh Ali Khan

-- May 12: Mother's Day Weekend Mo Funny for Your Money Comedy Explosion

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

-- Friday: Eric Roberson and Algebra Blessett

-- Saturday: Hot Chelle Rae and Electric Touch

-- May 11: Michael Blackson-- June 1: Laff Mob with Red Grant, Rudy Rush, Roz G and Mark Viera

Chastain Park Amphitheater

4469 Stella Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-233-2227

www.classicchastain.com and www.chastainseries.com

-- May 19: Steve Winwood, Michael Franti and Spearhead

-- May 25: KC & The Sunshine Band and The Tramps

-- June 7: Sting

-- June 8: Ben Folds Five

-- June 15: Willie Nelson

Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

-- Friday and Sunday: The Atlanta Opera - "Don Giovanni"

-- May 9: Bonnie Raitt

-- May 10: Mike Wolfe

-- May 12: The Legend of Zelda Symphony of the Goddesses

-- May 13, 14: Yanni

-- May 17: Trace Adkins

-- May 19: Imagination Movers

Eddie's Attic

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

-- Today: Joe McGuinness Trio, Duane Trucks and Marshall Ruffin-- Tuesday: Kate Campbell

-- Wednesday: Karla Bonoff

-- Thursday: Patrick Davis and Hannah Miller

-- Friday: Gretchen Peters

-- Saturday: Grayson Capps & The Lost Cause Minstrels and Carly Gibson

-- May 6: Jan Smith Student Showcase

-- May 8: Catie Curtis

-- May 9: Mockingbird Sun

-- May 10: Dan Navarro, Sara Swenson and Logan Miller

Everett's Music Barn

4055 Stonecypher Road, Suwanee

770-945-5628

everettbrothers.com

-- Saturday: Eddie and Martha Adcock

-- May 12: Darin and Brooke Aldridge

Ferst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech Campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

-- Sept. 21: Break of Reality

-- Oct. 5: Keiko Matsui

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

-- Today: Les Miserables-- May 12: A Prairie Home Companion

-- May 22-27, May 29-June 3, June 5-10: Jersey Boys

-- June 16: Kathy Griffin

-- June 23: Norah Jones

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com/shows/the-loft/

-- Sunday: Kids Rock for Kids Music Festival

-- Tuesday: P.O.D.

-- May 12: Jacob Jeffries Band, The Red Hot Chachkas and DJ Camille

-- May 18: Ralph Stanley & The Clinch Mountain Boys

-- July 3: Nada Surf and Waters

Moondance Restaurant and Lounge

300 Peachtree Industrial Blvd., Suite 300, Suwanee

770-831-9700

www.moondancelounge.com

-- Today: Fly Cats Jazz Band

-- Wednesday through Friday: Keenan Blount

-- May 6: Jabari

-- May 11: Keenan Blount

-- May 12: Lauren Barnett and the Hat Cats

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com-- Wednesday: Nickelback

-- May 19: Life Every Voice and Sang

-- June 6: Neil Diamond

-- June 13: Roger Waters

-- June 16: HOT 107.9 Birthday Bash 17

-- June 20: LMFAO

Red Clay Theatre

3116 Main St., Duluth

678-957-7283

www.eddieowenpresents.com

-- Thursday: Karla Bonoff

-- Friday: Garrison Starr and David Berkeley

-- Saturday: Ari Hest and Adam Levy

-- May 9: Catie Curtis

-- May 17: Levi Lowrey andTravis Meadows

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

-- Today: AFTON Shows

-- Monday: Young Coconut

-- Thursday: Culliton, Dean & Lloyd

-- Friday: Mark Augustyn, Lauren Matthews, Tree Forest and My Homework Ate My Dog

-- Saturday: Moonlighters and Vincent The Dog

-- May 6: AFTON Shows

Rialto Center for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

-- Today: Celebrating 64

-- Thursday: Between Worlds

-- May 6: Mykel Coleman's "She Walked Out and God Walked In"

-- May 10: We Was Homeboyz Movie Premiere

-- May 12: 6th U.S. Spiritist Symposium

Smith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

-- Today: Peewee Moore, The American Gonzos and Jackwagon

-- Monday: Lit and A Thousand Horses

-- Tuesday: The Benefactors, The Cordovas and David Newbould

-- May 3-12: 500 Songs for Kids

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

tabernacleatl.com

-- Friday: Counting Crows

-- May 11: Steel Panthers

-- May 16: Rusko

-- May 21: Edward Sharpe & the Magnetic Zeros

-- May 26: Flux Pavilion

-- May 27: Creed

Variety Playhouse1099 Euclid Ave., Atlanta

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

-- Thursday: Nick Lowe & His Band and Tift Merritt

-- Saturday: Ingrid Michaelson and Scars On 45

-- May 6: The Musical Box - The Exclusive Authorized Re-creation Of Genesis' "The Lamb Lies Down On Broadway"

-- May 11: Mayer Hawthorne & The County and The Stepkids

-- May 12: Paul Thorn and Steve Forbert

Verizon Wireless Amphitheater at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.vzwamp.com

-- Today: Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers and Regina Spektor

-- Wednesday and Friday: Eagles

-- May 6: Project 9-6-1 Cinco Party

-- May 20: Styx, REO Speedwagon & Ted Nugent

-- June 3: Jackie Evancho with Atlanta Symphony Orchestra

-- June 7: Foster the People with The Kooks & Kimbra

-- June 8: Bon Iver with The Staves

-- June 10: ZZ Top & 3 Doors Down with Gretchen Wilson

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

-- Friday: Chris Young

-- May 18: Priest Unleashed, Stone Temple Pirates and Tremor Christ

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.