0

Gwinnett County's top swimming and diving performers

GIRLS TOP PERFORMERS

50 freestyle

  1. Kelsey Gouge, Brookwood, 24.52

  2. Alexi Smith, Archer, 24.58

  3. Christina Wang, Peachtree Ridge, 24.68

  4. Maddie Wrolson, Mill Creek, 25.02

  5. Rachael Dudley, Mill Creek, 25.49

  6. Jenn Rutledge, Collins Hill, 25.63

  7. Erin Bagent, Norcross, 25.84

  8. Morgan Fleming, Parkview, 25.92

  9. Becky Bass, Brookwood, 25.95

  10. Sarah Murphy, Norcross, 26.08

100 freestyle

  1. Kelsey Gouge, Brookwood, 53.20

  2. Julianne Kurke, Parkview, 53.83

  3. Rachael Dudley, Mill Creek, 55.27

  4. Savannah Ruedt, Peachtree Ridge, 55.88

  5. Jenn Rutledge, Collins Hill, 55.91

  6. Kara Powell, Mill Creek, 56.15

  7. Caroline White, Wesleyan, 56.49

  8. Becky Bass, Brookwood, 56.50

  9. Morgan Elliott, Mill Creek, 57.00

  10. Cadie Crow, Mill Creek, 57.12

200 freestyle

  1. Lydia Jones, Archer, 1:53.43

  2. Rachel Muller, Brookwood, 1:54.52

  3. Hannah Terranova, North Gwinnett, 1:54.61

  4. Rachael Dudley, Mill Creek, 1:55.13

  5. Frederique Lefebvre, Mill Creek, 1:56.24

  6. Haley McInerny, Peachtree Ridge, 1:57.78

  7. Allison Chandler, Duluth, 1:59.56

  8. Mary Niederhauser, Norcross, 2:00.68

  9. Tinsley Flint, Peachtree Ridge, 2:00.90

  10. Anna Jahns, Brookwood, 2:01.88

500 freestyle

  1. Rachael Dudley, Mill Creek, 5:01.11

  2. Rachel Muller, Brookwood, 5:01.69

  3. Hannah Terranova, North Gwinnett, 5:01.94

  4. Frederique Lefebvre, Mill Creek, 5:09.72

  5. Savannah Ruedt, Peachtree Ridge, 5:11.00

  6. Allison Chandler, Duluth, 5:19.11

  7. Tinsley Flint, Peachtree Ridge, 5:19.77

  8. Mary Niederhauser, Norcross, 5:21.54

  9. Anna Jahns, Brookwood, 5:22.86

  10. Erin Lenius, Mill Creek, 5:38.02

100 backstroke

  1. Christina Wang, Peachtree Ridge, 1:01.39

  2. Morgan Duncan, Brookwood, 1:01.39

  3. Erin Bagent, Norcross, 1:02.57

  4. Anna Tait, Parkview, 1:02.89

  5. Tian-Yo Yang, Parkview, 1:03.09

  6. Madison Gibson, Mill Creek, 1:03.40

  7. Cadie Crow, Mill Creek, 1:04.05

  8. Kara Powell, Mill Creek, 1:04.08

  9. Carrie Ciccotello, Wesleyan, 1:04.84

  10. Emma Siegfried, North Gwinnett, 1:05.02

100 breaststroke

  1. Julianne Kurke, Parkview, 1:05.51

  2. Carrington BeVier, Peachtree Ridge, 1:08.53

  3. Allison Carr, North Gwinnett, 1:08.58

  4. Elizabeth Garreau, Brookwood, 1:09.61

  5. Katherine Neas, Duluth, 1:11.76

  6. Janelle Spanjers, Norcross, 1:11.86

  7. Joy Na, Mill Creek, 1:11.91

  8. Mindy Ross, Collins Hill, 1:14.29

  9. Chelsea Keown, Parkview, 1:14.53

  10. Sarah Frey, Brookwood, 1:14.90

100 butterfly

  1. Lydia Jones, Archer, 58.03

  2. Haley McInerny, Peachtree Ridge, 58.38

  3. Rachael Dudley, Mill Creek, 58.40

  4. Frederique Lefebvre, Mill Creek, 58.40

  5. Maggie Anderson, North Gwinnett, 59.29

  6. Maddie Wrolson, Mill Creek, 59.99

  7. Rachel Koch, Wesleyan, 1:00.38

  8. Tian-Yo Yang, Parkview, 1:00.88

  9. Savannah Ruedt, Peachtree Ridge, 1:02.12

  10. Rachel Koch, Wesleyan, 1:02.43

200 individual medley

  1. Frederique Lefebvre, Mill Creek, 2:09.49

  2. Rachael Dudley, Mill Creek, 2:11.31

  3. Carrington BeVier, Peachtree Ridge, 2:11.85

  4. Alexi Smith, Archer, 2:14.45

  5. Maggie Anderson, North Gwinnett, 2:14.85

  6. Elizabeth Garreau, Brookwood, 2:16.88

  7. Anna Tait, Parkview, 2:17.89

  8. Janelle Spanjers, Norcross, 2:17.93

  9. Cadie Crow, Mill Creek, 2:18.64

  10. Rachel Koch, Wesleyan, 2:19.60

Diving, 6-dive

  1. Lauren Hall, Wesleyan, 300.07

  2. Tabitha Banks, Parkview, 293.15

  3. Kelsey Carniglia, Duluth, 261.55

  4. Emma Weisel, Brookwood, 235.35

  5. Alexa Summers, North Gwinnett, 197.60

  6. Nicole Hermansen, Collins Hill, 196.35

  7. Carolina Cannon, Wesleyan, 189.60

  8. Erin Hembree, Duluth, 189.30

  9. Lexi Sachse, Mill Creek, 187.05

  10. Taylor Panther, Wesleyan, 172.87

200 medley relay

  1. Peachtree Ridge, 1:51.86

  2. Parkview, 1:52.42

  3. Brookwood, 1:52.54

  4. Mill Creek, 1:56.12

  5. Archer, 1:56.78

200 freestyle relay

  1. Mill Creek, 1:42.07

  2. Brookwood, 1:44.01

  3. Parkview, 1:44.25

  4. Archer, 1:44.29

  5. Wesleyan, 1:45.14

400 freestyle relay

  1. Mill Creek, 3:45.82

  2. Peachtree Ridge, 3:46.78

  3. Brookwood, 3:47.02

  4. Parkview, 3:52.21

  5. Collins Hill, 3:53.21

BOYS TOP PERFORMERS

50 freestyle

  1. Christopher Powell, Mill Creek, 21.73

  2. Michael Trice, Brookwood, 22.08

  3. Drew Middleton, Wesleyan, 22.72

  4. Timothy Marsh, Wesleyan, 22.77

  5. Mitchell Blanchard, Collins Hill, 22.85

  6. Drew Wescoat, Peachtree Ridge, 22.88

  7. Brett Kester, Peachtree Ridge, 23.11

  8. Mason McIntyre, Grayson, 23.12

  9. Marko Karaulic, Collins Hill, 23.14

  10. Nick White, Grayson, 23.24

100 freestyle

  1. Anthony McMurry, Wesleyan, 46.68

  2. Christopher Powell, Mill Creek, 47.20

  3. Michael Trice, Brookwood, 49.40

  4. Drew Wescoat, Peachtree Ridge, 50.53

  5. Nick White, Grayson, 50.53

  6. Ethan Webster, North Gwinnett, 50.72

  7. Mason McIntyre, Grayson, 50.75

  8. Austin Goelz, Duluth, 51.06

  9. Kent Yang, Peachtree Ridge, 51.61

  10. Kevin White, Mill Creek, 51.64

200 freestyle

  1. Powell Brooks, Norcross, 1:44.91

  2. Anthony McMurry, Wesleyan, 1:45.29

  3. Christopher Powell, Mill Creek, 1:48.55

  4. Dillon Kasson, Parkview, 1:49.85

  5. Austin Goelz, Duluth, 1:50.40

  6. Cody Bekemeyer, Collins Hill, 1:50.63

  7. Andrew Kozlovski, Mill Creek, 1:51.70

  8. Kevin White, Mill Creek, 1:52.44

  9. Kent Yang, Peachtree Ridge, 1:52.51

  10. Ross Tarantino, Mountain View, 1:53.89

500 freestyle

  1. Cody Bekemeyer, Collins Hill, 4:45.55

  2. Austin Goelz, Duluth, 4:54.06

  3. Kent Yang, Peachtree Ridge, 5:00.01

  4. Dillon Kasson, Parkview, 5:00.47

  5. Andrew Kozlovski, Mill Creek, 5:01.76

  6. Joseph Portillo, Duluth, 5:06.83

  7. Nicholas Leavenworth, Parkview, 5:07.90

  8. Kevin White, Mill Creek, 5:12.96

  9. Ross Tarantino, Mountain View, 5:17.90

  10. Charlie Chang, Brookwood, 5:20.14

100 backstroke

  1. Todd Brannon, Norcross, 56.00

  2. Rory Martin, Parkview, 56.19

  3. Ethan Webster, North Gwinnett, 56.80

  4. James Dickey, North Gwinnett, 57.23

  5. Peter Meadows, Parkview, 58.29

  6. Ben Spears, Wesleyan, 58.31

  7. Guido Saccaggi, Peachtree Ridge, 59.00

  8. Kyle Crandall, Collins Hill, 1:00.15

  9. Bradley Tarantino, Mill Creek, 1:00.42

  10. Chase Adams, Duluth, 1:00.45

100 breaststroke

  1. Ricky Lehner, Parkview, 59.41

  2. Geoffrey Carter, Parkview, 1:02.06

  3. Nathan Jones, Parkview, 1:02.32

  4. Brody Snyder, Mill Creek, 1:02.64

  5. Samuel Kim, Parkview, 1:03.04

  6. Tomas Peribonio, North Gwinnett, 1:03.10

  7. Christopher Powell, Mill Creek, 1:03.67

  8. Brandon Neas, Duluth, 1:03.79

  9. Kyle McLeod, North Gwinnett, 1:06.32

  10. Patrick Lavelle, Mill Creek, 1:06.96

100 butterfly

  1. Powell Brooks, Norcross, 53.15

  2. Mason McIntyre, Grayson, 53.63

  3. Rory Martin, Parkview, 54.52

  4. Nick Salyers, Wesleyan, 54.55

  5. Marko Karaulic, Collins Hill, 54.86

  6. Corey Mills, Peachtree Ridge, 55.70

  7. Alfonso Castillo, Collins Hill, 56.47

  8. Tomas Peribonio, North Gwinnett, 56.66

  9. Nate Wright, Providence, 59.11

  10. Samuel Aziz, Duluth, 59.38

200 individual medley

  1. Geoffrey Carter, Parkview, 2:01.36

  2. Todd Brannon, Norcross, 2:02.40

  3. Joseph Portillo, Duluth, 2:02.55

  4. Nick Salyers, Wesleyan, 2:02.98

  5. Ricky Lehner, Parkview, 2:03.61

  6. Samuel Kim, Parkview, 2:04.17

  7. Alfonso Castillo, Collins Hill, 2:07.39

  8. Kyle Crandall, Collins Hill, 2:08.05

  9. Peter Meadows, Parkview, 2:08.08

  10. Mason McIntyre, Grayson, 2:08.31

Diving, 6-dive

  1. Sean Piner, Parkview, 375.90

  2. Stephen Jou, Brookwood, 259.90

  3. Brendan Eckard, Duluth, 217.65

  4. Jason Kolofske, North Gwinnett, 186.50

  5. Adam Largin, Archer, 185.05

  6. Travis Button, Archer, 183.25

  7. Matthew Arnold, North Gwinnett, 175.90

  8. Ian Bagent, Norcross, 162.29

  9. Bryn Wall, North Gwinnett, 162.05

  10. Connor Rosenthal, Parkview, 160.25

200 medley relay

  1. Parkview, 1:39.46

  2. Norcross, 1:42.16

  3. Collins Hill, 1:45.66

  4. Mill Creek, 1:46.12

  5. Peachtree Ridge, 1:46.51

200 freestyle relay

  1. Wesleyan, 1:29.52

  2. Mill Creek, 1:30.29

  3. Parkview, 1:31.78

  4. Peachtree Ridge, 1:31.93

  5. Collins Hill, 1:31.96

400 freestyle relay

  1. Wesleyan, 3:24.41

  2. Mill Creek, 3:26.24

  3. Parkview, 3:29.17

  4. Collins Hill, 3:32.15

  5. Grayson, 3:35.88