The following students were named to the dean's list at Creighton University: Lauren Mastro of Duluth and Grace Kwon of Lawrenceville.

Evan Johnson of Duluth recently graduated from Lawrence University with a degree in psychology.

Kimberly Kowren of Snellville has been named a Merrill Presidential Scholar by Cornell University.

Krystak Morissette of Lawrenceville was named to the dean's list at Columbia College.

Kathleen A. Pulliam of Lawrenceville has been named to the President's list at Mississippi College.

Juliana Christine Cranston of Dacula has been named to the dean's list at Mississippi College.

The following students were named to the dean's list at Choate Rosemary Hall: Rand Monaghan of Suwanee and Ian Klin of Atlanta.

Tara Haynes of Grayson was named to the dean's list at Coker College.

Tristan Papallo of Conyers was named to the dean's list at the University of New Hampshire.

Jaehwan Kim of Suwanee was named to the honor roll at the Loomin Chaffee School.

The following students were named to the dean's list at Georgia College and State University: Justin Doll of Auburn, Katherine Anthony, Taylor Goodman, Natalie Ricker, Christianne Walters and Sloan Williams of Grayson, Kyle Cemate, Julia Clotfelter, Chelsea Hinkel, Katie Hubbell, Audrey Smith and Jennifer Vincent of Dacula, Tyler Mattix, Spenser Norris, Lisa Shaw and Jenna Van Buren of Snellville, Hannah Baker, Danielle Barnes, Jessica Baumgart, Stephanie Clark, Kalyn Conboy, Joseph Faillace, Britta Gervais, Molly Gyselinck, Jordan Hudson, Richard Kohberger, Hayley Lambert, Jacob Lannon, Shirley Medina Paredes, Catherine Neal, Lori Nichols, Sarah Owens, Jesse Pena, Anna Pugel, Kristen Rice, Peter Robertson, Paul Rosseti, Elaina Schreckenberger, Emily Smith, Cassidy Toth, Mark Watkins, Kaitlin Whitenack, Chester Wright, Katie Adcock, Andrea Byrnes, Anna Marie DiPalma, Cassie Dillard, Dustin Donaldson, Andrea Hitt, Michael Mann, Christine Melvin, Jessica Peet, Brittany Powell, Shelby Price, Kyle Bettis, Chelsea Carlson, Andrew Feagan, Samantha Finch, Benjamin Pattison, Emily Taylor, Rachel Yoder and Kayla King of Lawrenceville, Coye Bishop, Maxwell Caron, Stephanie Diaz, Patricia Frederickson, Victoria Head, Coutney Kelly, Caroline Kilday, Sarah Krogh, Nathan Manting, Olivia Ollinger, Jenna Peatross, Lauren Ring, Sarah Smith, Ansley Tiller, John Tucker, Robert Vogel and Carly Welch of Lilburn, Danielle Davis, Dyana Edwards, David Erickson, Grayson Flack, Matthew Heath, Amy Kemp, Aubrey Kemp, Andrew Meyers, Olivia Newman, Chelsey Orr, Spencer Paige, Monica Pescitelli, Crystal Pratt, Robert Smith, Kristen Steahr, Jeffery Vann, Hannah Williams, Lindsey Znosko and Anna Zwicky of Snellville, Paige Bustle, Albert Scott and Rachel Taylor of Stone Mountain, Elizabeth McDermott, Lindsey Thomas and Alexandria Yang of Norcross, Elizabeth Grogan, Jessica Holcombe, Crescense O'Neil, David Paperno, Melissa Brown, Breanne Harrington, Carly Jara, Christine Marion, Megan Mays, Zachary Monaco, Olivia Moody, Holly Reeves, Brandon Taylor and Megan Zavodny of Duluth, Brianna Arnold, Austin Brown, Brent Burrows, Sean DeRoth, Madeline Dobbs, Haley Jandrlich, Lindsey Lee, Maureen Rhodes, Baxter Smith and Caitlin Steinhour of Buford, Delaney James and Quinton Foster of Sugar Hill, Alan McCurdy, Kayla Turner and Stephanie Vincent of Hoschton, Amanda Akana, Brittni Allen, Benjamin Ashworth, Jonathan Bailey, Amanda Brown, Anna Hanger, Molly Hodges, Timothy Kerr, Elise Lomel, Justin Marchant, Lauren Masters, Katherine Nelson, Benjamin Ottoson, Erik Ottoson, Megan Peterson, Alicia Reifler and Sarah Scott of Suwanee.

The following students recently graduated from Berry College: Emily Clegg, Shannon Hoye, Amanda Carman, Cory Pitts, Tanner Huynh, Paige Slusser, Kelly Petronis, Jenna Schulte, Lauren Brewer, Tom Baldvins, Erin Cullifer, Lucy Schofield, Rebecca Welch, Keely Passman, Lauren Ochs, Jenna Schafer, Taylor Gupton, Andrew Lombardi, Katie Redner, Casey Gilan, Seth Smith, Nida Nazir, Lydia Swinks, Kimberly Renehan, Meredith McDermott, Adam Britt, Joseph Cook, Chelsey Argo, Erica Radford, Chris Mayer and Jenna Davis.

The following students were recently named to the dean's list at Berry College: Melissa Vogt, Hannah Anderson, Ali Dullen, Claire Pierce, Laura Waitt, Marie Gaby, Jamie Carelson, Kristen Brooks, Morgan Blair, Erin Coughlin, Jordyn Wagner, Amanda Carman, Katie Beth Murray, Wes Scheidt, Liz Robbins, Stacey Fronek, Paige Slusser, Jonathan Surls, Rebecca Frantz, Michelle Yarbrough, Katie Knight, Taylor Thompson, Joe Riescher, Haley Fortune, Ali McIntosh, Michael Schulte, Sydney Russell and Kristen Hennessey.

The following students were recently honored for academic excellence at Lipscomb University: Amanda Bowers of Lilburn, Lauren Beasley of Lawrenceville, Erika Dore of Norcross, Meredith Hrebenak of Snellville, Allie Reeser of Snellville, Isaac Reeser of Snellville, Caleb Townsend of Duluth, Kelsey Gainey of Suwanee and Brooke McAllister of Duluth.

The following students were recently named to the dean's list at Reinhardt University: Joel Griswell, June Blackwell, Henry Grimes, Thomas Bagley, Lesley Black, James Martin, Chase Osborne, Sara Hunnel, Gregory Slusher, James Baker, Stephanie Summers, Erin Fayne, Carey Whipple, Gregory Aitken, Chesley Torrance and Lucy Owen.

The following students were named to the dean's list at Clayton State University: Ashleigh Michelle Cole, Camelia Bactan, Caleb E. Deremer, Karim A. Shabazz, Iasmina Maia Hasoschi, Marilyne L. Jones, Sarah Accelin, Sherron D. King, Phuong Tram Thi Nguyen, Kishma Delasy Anthony, Colleen S. Hartmann, Vincent Vu Nguyen, Emoy Marcelique Reid, Temenuga A. Angelova, Jessica N. Woods, Raiya Michelle Ellison, Florence Oyindamola Fabiyi II, Shawn J. Gaddy, Earlyce Natasha Nabritt, Robert George Nehra, Minh L. Vithayapun, Shameka Latrice Williams and Phuc Hong Nguyen.

The following students have recently graduated from Georgia College and State University: Abby Beard, Julia Salsman, Gabriel Bennett, Jonathan Cruce, Joshua Smith, James Fleming, Travis Cashbaugh, Angela Lockard, Lauren Nesmith, Dorothy Pratt, Simone Jameson, Meredith Allen, Britney Cohan, Erin Conboy, Kristen Kelly, Emily Beatty, Jeffrey Detmer, Ashton Dreyer, Holly Haworth, Carrie Pfister,Kristina Bettis, Michelle Boland, Matthew Turner, Rosa Riquelme, Adam Parker, Kimberly Sanders, John Lawler, Michael McEwen, Krystal Wilson, Natalie Conner, Brian Crain, Amanda Severin and Brian Tate.

The following students have been named to the dean's list at Samford University: Meghan L. McCollum, Lindsay R. Baker, Caroline N. Gorgoglione, Lydia A. Holland, Allison L. Klaubert, Kendall K. Loyd, Allison M. Morgan, Amy D. Allen, Ashley C. Delk, Courtney M. George, Mackenzie P. Kuehn, Caitlin V. McDowell, Meredith A. McDowell, Shannon E. Weathington, Katie R. Witwer, Luke B. Davis, Cameron B. Gray, Rebecca M. Townsend, Katherine H. Freeman, Caroline E. Still, Lindsey B. Turner, Bryce L. Smith, Laura E. Donnelly, Jennifer L. Harden, Jessica A. Harden, Aaron D. Parks, Laurel P. Turner, Lindsay E. Wilson, Zachary A. Bennett, Daron J. Dominguez, Heidi J. Olnhausen, August A. Rhea, David M. Saunders, Elizabeth D. Spears and Delaina E. Matherly.

Gabrielle Green of Conyers was named to the dean's list at Agnes Scott College.

The following students were named to the dean's list at Gardner-Webb University: Anna Kathleen Springer of Snellville and Michael Matthew McClay of Lawrenceville.

Talia Knapp of Hoschton was recently awaded the Earl D. Babst, Iota-Phi 1893 scholarship from The Psi Upsilon Foundation at Georgia Tech.

The following students recently graduated from Agnes Scott College: Leslie Burhenn, Eric Carner, Bethany Coulter, Randi Davis, Laura Fargas-Lozada, Moriah Gaddis, Lane Hall, Danielle Herd, Layne Johnson, Hannah Marlowe, Ashley McCook, Sophia Newton, Julie Reynolds, Stephanie Scott, Sandra Shirk and Jennifer Tuggle.

The following students recently graduated from Miami University: Kimberly Michelle Elliott of Lawrenceville and Caroline Melinda Ferree of lawrenceville.

The following students were named to the dean's list at Wofford College: Eric Anthony Eck of Buford, Michael Calvin Cantrell of Dacula, Emily Grace Kubal of Dacula, Daniel Louis Motter of Stone Mountain and Carly Elizabeth Egan of Lawrenceville.

The following students recently earned the distinction of faculty honors at Georgia Institute of Technology: Grayson Baum, Melissa Wilson, Michael McHugh, Patrick McHugh, Melinda Dolphyn, Abaan Ali, Charles Sutlief, Andrew Matteson, Nishith Patel, Rabbia Saeed, Rafael Paez, Zachary White, Candice Sherwood, Christian Bockhop, Aaryn Gloster, Amy Chan, Austin Day, Hasan Khosravi, Henry Zhu, Jilian Roberts, Karthik Narayn, Kristin Meagher, Marc Humbert, Ryan Hon, Todd Zehn, Cory Girard, Adam Dixon, Anna O'Neal, Willa Ni, Andrew Dicks, Cody Wilbourn, Elizabeth Bice, Ivan Tibavinsky, Michael Hudson, Gaelle Belhseine, Natalie Scholpa, Princy Kuriakose, Thomas Lynch, David Langley, Elias Crist, Faraz Kamili, Jonathan Hill, Katelyn Randall, Nhat Quach, Pranav Ramesh, Sang Beom Kim, Timothy Philip, Brenda Morales-Pico, Patrick Di Rito, Samrat Sinharoy, Christopher Harper, Herschel Parikh, James Fisher, Kayla McKenzie, Kelly Jones, Raheel Merali, Victor Miller, Connor Wakamo, Eryn Bernardy, Kelsey Hinely and Luis Romero.

Marshelle Antoinette Coyle of Conyers and Catherine Theresa Spornick of Lilburn recently graduated from the Savannah College of Art and Design.

The following students were named to the dean's list at Ogelthorpe University: Cynthia Payne, Julia Fukuda, Kathleen Shea, Lance Callihan, Stephen Criger, Alexandra Goldman, Shelby Ayers, Majera Aziz, Livia Balaban, Babita Badlu, Katherine Huntington, Naderia Hussein, Sarah Lewin, Ricky Saxton, Timothy Schmutz, Jacob Fields, Ethan Motz, Elizabeth Torres, Chelsea Wall, Chandler Anderson, Elizabeth Cleary, Macy Lee, Grace Yu, Alina Arminia, Thomas Hermann, Monica Westbrook, Dominika Borsos, Caylin Broome, Grace Patterson, Meredyth Yoon, Audrey Hansen, Ravina Patel, Tatiana Tulei, Matthew Toedtli, Kevin Sei, Julie Hughes, Taylor Westrick, Kendra Billings, Arielle Brown, Michelle Reilly, Adam Repasy, Tavarus Heard, Ayesha Lodhia, Robert Cairns, Mark Hoban, Jennifer Parker, Grace Thornton, Sarah Duff, Chou Thao and Thomas Blair.

The following students recently won bids from national academic honor society Alpha Lambda Delta at Brenau University: Allison Lynn Glasscock, Annalyse Grayson, Kathryn Sarah Hall, Kristin Taylor Kennedy, Megan Lauren-Ashely Pinter and Ariel Marie Simmons.

Mason H. Fowler of Dacula recently graduated from Tusculum College with a bachelor's degree in biology.