Special Photo
 Plain White T’s will perform Wednesday at The Loft. 

Special Photo Plain White T’s will perform Wednesday at The Loft. 

37 Main

37 E. Main St., Buford

678-288-2030

www.37main.com

• Today: Departure: A Journey Tribute Band

• Saturday: Hysteria: A Def Leppard Tribute Band

• Thursday: Hair Force

• Feb. 18: Iron Mullet

40 Watt Club

285 W. Washington St., Athens

706-549-7871

www.40watt.com

• Today: Randy Houser

• Wednesday: Spread the Love: Hip Hop Show with Sweet Dreams and the Moder Pin-Ups

• Feb. 26: The Get Up Kids

• March 2: Josh Ritter

AAron’s amphitheatre at lakewood

2002 Lakewood Ave., Atlanta

404-443-5000

www.livenation.com/venue/aarons-amphitheatre-at-lakewood-tickets

No shows listed as of press time.

Arena at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• Feb 24-27: Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey present Barnum’s Funundrum

• March 4: Kid Rock

• March 7: Hillsong United

• April 18: Lady Gaga

• Aug. 4: Keith Urban

PERFORMING ARTS CENTER AT GWINNETT CENTER

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• Feb. 18: Dancin’ & Singin’ the Night Away

• Feb. 20: Jeanne Robertson

• Feb. 25: Ethan Bortnick and His Musical Time Machine

• March 18-20: Cinderella

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

• Feb. 11: The seventh annual Atlanta Blues Festival

• Feb. 12: Kenneth ‘Babyface’ Edmonds, Eric Benet and Kevon

• Feb. 19: • Feb. 12: Ol Skool Nu Skool Step Show

Buford Variety Theater

170 W. Main St., Buford

770-271-7878

www.bufordvarietytheater.com

• Today and Saturday: Traci Tedesco

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

• Monday: Bilal

• Tuesday: Miranda Cosgrove with Greyson Chance

• March 3: Good Charlotte

• March 5: Ice Cube

Chastain Park Amphitheater

4469 Stella Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-233-2227

www.livenation.com

• June 21: Dispatch

Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

• Today-Sunday: Atlanta Ballet’s The Sleeping Beauty

• Wednesday: Clay Aiken

• Feb. 26: The Atlanta Opera’s Porgy and Bess

EDDIE’S ATTIC

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

• Today: Jackopierce

• Saturday: David Jacobs-Strain and Paleface

• Sunday: Drew and Ellie Holcomb and Ellen Cherry

• Tuesday: Leon Redbone

• Thursday: Natalia Zuckerman and Garrison Starr Band

Ferst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech

campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

• Saturday: Jon Faddis Jazz Orchestra of New York

• Feb. 18: Cirque Mechanics Boom Town

• Feb. 19: Margaret Cho

• March 5: Doug Varone and Dancers

• March 12: Melinda Doolitle

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

• Today-Sunday: Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater

• Feb. 14: Widespread Panic

• Feb. 23-24: Celtic Woman

• Feb. 25: John Prine & Old Crow Medicine Show

• Feb. 26: George Lopez

• Feb. 27: John Mellencamp

• March 2-6: STOMP

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

http://www.centerstage-atlanta.com/shows/the-loft/

• Wednesday: Plain White T’s

• March 11: A-Town Legends feat. Kilo Ali, Raheem The Dream, and Shy-D

• March 14: O.M.D.

• March 22: Black Joe Lewis and the Honeybears

• March 23: Rodney Crowell

• March 25: Ryan Bingham and the Dead Horses

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

• Feb. 17-21: Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey: Barnum’s Funundrum!

• March 19: Steve Harvey and Kirk Franklin

• March 24: Rod Steward and Stevie Nicks

• May 14: Bon Jovi

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

• Saturday: Dane Hildreth, JK and The Lost Boy Shadow Boxers, The Regulars

• Thursday: Matt Flinner Band

• Feb. 18: Steve Forbert

Rialto Center for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

• Feb. 18: Bale Folclorico da Bahia

• Feb. 26: Roy Haynes and the Fountain of Youth band

Smith’s Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

• Tuesday: Jeffrey Joslin

• Feb 18: James Templeton, Ryan Flanagan, Jon Eller

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

www.livenation.com/venue/

getVenue/venueId/1294/

• Today: Wale Featuring Waka Flocka Flame

• Saturday: Yonder Mountain String Band

• Monday: The seventh annual Green 17 Tour with Flogging Molly

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Little Five Points

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

• Today: Kathleen Madigan

• Saturday: Galactic feat. Corey Glover and Corey Henry

Wild Bill’s

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

• Today: Justin Moore

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.