37 Main

37 E. Main St., Buford

678-288-2030

www.37main.com

• Today: 12 oz. Prophets

• Saturday: Appetite for Destruction

• Wednesday: Butt Naked Rocks

• Thursday: Rock Mafia

• Nov. 19: Iron Mullet

40 Watt Club

285 W. Washington St., Athens

706-549-7871

www.40watt.com

• Today: Modern Skirts (CD release)

• Saturday: Reptar and Venice is Sinking

• Thursday: Joanna Newsom

Arena at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• Nov. 20: Jason Aldean

• Dec. 10: Trans-Siberian Orchestra

• Feb. 10: Brad Paisley

PERFORMING ARTS CENTER AT GWINNETT CENTER

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• Today-Saturday: Stone Mountain Chorus’ “Songs of the South”

• Nov. 20: Ludwig Symphony Orchestra Gala Concert

• Nov. 21: Atlanta Professional Dance Academy Dance Festival

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

• Nov. 19: The Hit Men of Comedy

Buford Variety Theater

170 W. Main St., Buford

770-271-7878

www.bufordvarietytheater.com

• Today-Saturday: Kid Dave Miller

• Nov. 19-20: R. Bruce

• Nov. 24: Joe Morrison

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

• Saturday: Pouya

• Nov. 20: Charley MaGruders Reunion

• Nov. 24: The Stuffing — Manchester Orchestra and guests

• Nov. 27: 4Troops

Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

• Saturday: An Evening with Styx

• Nov. 27: Dave Koz and Friends 2010 Smooth Jazz Christmas

EDDIE’S ATTIC

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

• Today: Maura O’Connell and John Mock

• Saturday: Scott Miller and Bill Mallonee

• Sunday: Slaid Cleaves and Graham Weber

• Tuesday: Michelle Shocked

Everett Brothers Music Barn

Stonecypher Road, Suwanee

770.945.9098

www.everettsmusicbarn.com

• Saturday: Redhead Express

• Nov. 20: Grasstowne

• Nov. 27: The Crowe Brothers

Ferst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech

campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

• Today: Lily Cai Dance Ensemble

• Sunday: Humorista Venezolano — Laureano Marquez

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

• Today: Lady Antebellum

• Saturday: Men of Soul

• Monday: BBC Broadcast Orchestra

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.theloft-atlanta.com

• Today: Matt Costa

• Saturday: 10 Miles of Blue

• Tuesday: Toots and The Maytals

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

• Tuesday: Dave Matthews Band

• Nov. 18: Roger Waters

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

• Today: Jeff Shephard Band, Grapefruit Rebellion String Band, The Backup Plan and Southpaw

• Saturday: Rene Brenton, Lexi Street and Life and Limb

• Thursday: Mike Brown Bluegrass Band and Jam

Rialto Center for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

• Saturday: Angelique Kidjo

Smith’s Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

• Today: Future, Jerry Joseph and Wally Ingram

• Saturday: The Dirty Guv’nahs

Wild Bill’s

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

• Today: Slippery When Wet

• Saturday: Gorilla Zoe and Yung LA

• Nov. 20: Thompson Square

• Nov. 26: Josh Thompson

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com. Call venues for information.