Special Photo
 Vampire Weekend will perform Thursday at the Tabernacle in Atlanta. 

Special Photo Vampire Weekend will perform Thursday at the Tabernacle in Atlanta. 

AARON'S Amphitheater

AT Lakewood

2002 Lakewood Way, Atlanta

404-443-5090

www.livenation.com/venue/

lakewood-amphitheater-tickets/

• April 27: Jimmy Buffett and the Coral Reefer Band

• May 15: Tim McGraw with guests Lady Antebellum and Love and Theft

• July 15: Brooks & Dunn with special guest Gary Allan

Arena at

Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• April 24: Hank Williams Jr. with guests Jamey Johnson, Eric Church and The Grascals

• May 1: Martina McBride

• June 3: Carole King and James

Taylor

PERFORMING ARTS CENTER AT GWINNETT CENTER

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• April 24-25: North Atlanta Dance Theatre's "Pirates of the Phantom Waves"

• May 1-2: Buford School of Ballet's "Coppelia"

• May 10: Gwinnett Symphony Masterworks III

• May 14-16: Northeast Atlanta Ballet's "Coppelia"

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

• April 10: David Gray

• April 23: Cedric "The Entertainer"

• May 9: Mother's Day All-star Comedy X-Plosion

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

• Wednesday: Blue October

• Thursday: Wale and K'Naan

• April 23: PJ Morton

• April 28: Straight No Chaser (sold out)

• May 1: The Church

• May 3: Him

Chastain Park

Amphitheater

4469 Stella Drive N.W.,

Atlanta

404-233-2227

www.livenation.com

• April 23: My Morning Jacket

• April 24: Hall and Oates with guest Todd Rundgren

• May 8: ZZ Top with guests Jonathan Tyler and Northern Lights

• June 3: Backstreet Boys

• June 6: Jethro Tull with guest Ian Hunter

Cobb Energy

Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

• Today-Sunday: Atlanta Ballet's "The Four Seasons"

• April 24, 27, 29-30 and May 2: The Atlanta Opera's "The Magic Flute"

• May 6-9: Atlanta Ballet's "Sheer Exhiliration"

• May 15: Norah Jones

EDDIE'S ATTIC

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

• Today: Randall Bramblett

• Saturday: Girlyman (two shows)

• Sunday: Charlie Wooton Project, Oliver Wood, Caroline Aiken and Heather Lutrell

• Wednesday: Rachael Sage and Danielle Howle

• Thursday: Derek Webb, Jennifer Knapp and Amy Courts

• April 9: Michelle Malone, Chris Trapper and Bill Mallonee

• April 10: Fracture

• April 11: Sodajerk and West End Motel

Ferst Center

for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech

campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

• Thursday: Pat Metheny

• April 9: Tao — The Martian Art of Drumming

• April 22: Rasta Thomas' Bad Boys of Dance

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

• Today-Sunday: Curious George Live

• Tuesday-April 11: "South Pacific"

• April 15-18: "Madea's Big Happy Family"

• April 29-May 2, May 4-9 and 11-16: "Mary Poppins"

• May 19-20: David Copperfield

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.theloft-atlanta.com

• Thursday: Wiz Khalifa

• April 9: The Temper Trap

• May 1: Dave Barnes

• May 6: The Album Leaf and Sea Wolf

• May 8: Honor Society

• May 13: OK Go

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

• April 15: Bon Jovi — The Circle Tour

• April 21: Nickelback

• June 12: Maxwell and Jill Scott

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

• Today: John Michael Rose, Grift and No Parachute

• Thursday: Bluegrass Groundhawgs and Jam

• April 9: Phillip Hanson and Vancouver, Jess Goodwynn and Steve Baskin

• April 15: Hot Seats and Georgia Crackers and Jam

• April 16: Carl Frazzano, Ken and Julie, and Hop Head Treefrog and Flavor of Crazy

• April 22: Steel String Session and Jam

Rialto Center for the

Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

• April 10: Trey McIntyre Dance Project

• April 16: Jerry Bergonzi

• May 1: Eddie Palmieri

Smith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

• Today: The Last Waltz Ensemble

• Saturday: Downtown Executives, Hill Country Review and The Lee Boys

• Sunday: David Garza

• Monday-Tuesday: Janelle Monae

• Wednesday: The Suex Effect, Love the Baby and The Vegabonds

• Thursday: Backyard Tire Fire

• April 9: Travis Meeks, Tim Brantley and Shawn Fisher

• April 10: Stewart and Winfield

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

www.livenation.com/venue/

getVenue/venueId/1294/

• Thursday: Vampire Weekend

• April 10: Ween

• April 20: Owl City

• April 23: Coheed and Cambria

• April 24: Phoenix

• April 26: Elvis Costello and The Sugarcanes

• April 27: Porcupine Tree

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Little Five Points

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

• Today: Midlake

• Wednesday: Krishna Das Deva Premal and Miten

• April 10: Amos Lee

• April 13: Allen Toussaint

• April 14-15: Manchester Orchestra and Thrice

• April 16: Todd Snider

Verizon Wireless

Amphitheater

at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.ticketmaster.com/

venue/115485

• April 10: Alan Jackson

• April 25: Ben Harper and Relentless7

• May 5: Three Days Grace, Seether and Chevelle

• May 8: Zac Brown Band

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

• Today: Rhett Akins

• Saturday: Led Zeppelin 2

• April 9: Justin Moore with Craig Campbell

• April 10: Brantley Gilbert

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com. Call venues for information.