AARON'S Amphitheater

AT Lakewood

2002 Lakewood Way, Atlanta

404-443-5090

www.livenation.com/venue/

lakewood-amphitheater-tickets/

• April 27: Jimmy Buffett and the Coral Reefer Band

• May 15: Tim McGraw with guests Lady Antebellum and Love and Theft

• July 15: Brooks & Dunn with special guest Gary Allan

• July 27: Dave Matthews Band

Arena at

Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• April 24: Hank Williams Jr. with guests Jamey Johnson, Eric Church and The Grascals

• May 1: Martina McBride

• June 3: Carole King and James Taylor

• June 5: Daughtry

• June 6: Chayanne

PERFORMING ARTS CENTER AT GWINNETT CENTER

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• Today-Sunday: "Menopause the Musical"

• Monday-Tuesday: "The Pirates of Penzance"

• April 24-25: North Atlanta Dance Theatre's "Pirates of the Phantom Waves"

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

• April 10: David Gray

• April 23: Cedric "The Entertainer"

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

• Today: Julian Casablancas

• Saturday: Needtobreathe and Stephen Kellogg (sold out)

• April 7: Blue October

• April 8: Wale and K'Naan

• April 23: PJ Morton

Chastain Park

Amphitheater

4469 Stella Drive N.W.,

Atlanta

404-233-2227

www.livenation.com

• April 23: My Morning Jacket

• April 24: Hall and Oates with guest Todd Rundgren

• May 8: ZZ Top with guests Jonathan Tyler and Northern Lights

Cobb Energy

Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

• Today-Sunday: Atlanta Ballet's "The Four Seasons"

• April 24, 27, 29-30: The Atlanta Opera's "The Magic Flute"

• May 6-9: Atlanta Ballet's "Sheer Exhiliration"

• May 15: Norah Jones

• May 18-23: "Avenue Q"

EDDIE'S ATTIC

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

• Today: Caroline Herring and Jack Stafford

• Saturday: Jarrod Gorbel

• Sunday: Pierre Bensusan

• Tuesday: Evan McHugh, Bleu and Scott Simons

• Wednesday: John McCutcheon and Chuck Brodsky

• Thursday: Edie Carey, Elana Arian and Kevin So

• April 2: Randall Bramblett

• April 3: Girlyman (two shows)

• April 4: Charlie Wooton Project, Oliver Wood, Caroline Aiken and Heather Lutrell

• April 7: Rachael Sage

Ferst Center

for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech

campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

• Saturday: The Peking Acrobats

• April 8: Pat Metheny

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

• Today: Wilco

• Saturday: Experience Hendrix

• Sunday: Chelsea Chelsea Bang Bang Tour

• Thursday-April 4: Curious George Live

• April 6-11: "South Pacific"

• April 15-18: "Madea's Big Happy Family"

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.theloft-atlanta.com

• Today: Pill

• Saturday: Fanfarlo

• April 8: Wiz Khalifa

• April 9: The Temper Trap

• May 1: Dave Barnes

• May 6: The Album Leaf and Sea Wolf

• May 8: Honor Society

• May 13: OK Go

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

• Tuesday: Alicia Keys

• April 15: Bon Jovi — The Circle Tour

• April 21: Nickelback

• June 12: Maxwell and Jill Scott

• Aug. 11: Tom Petty with guest Crosby Stills and Nash

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

• Thursday: Exception to the Rule and Jam

• April 2: John Michael Rose, Grift and No Parachute

• April 8: Bluegrass Groundhawgs and Jam

• April 9: Phillip Hanson and Jess Goodwynn

• April 15: Hot Seats and Georgia Crackers and Jam

Rialto Center for the

Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

• April 10: Trey McIntyre Dance Project

• April 16: Jerry Bergonzi

Smith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

• Today: Boombox

• Saturday: U-Melt

• Wednesday: Please Pleaserock Me

• April 2: The Last Waltz Ensemble

• April 3: Downtown Executives, Hill Country Review and The Lee Boys

• April 4: David Garza

• April 5-6: Janelle Monae

• April 7: The Suex Effect, Love the Baby and The Vegabonds

• April 8: Backyard Tire Fire

• April 9: Travis Meeks, Tim Brantley and Shawn Fisher

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

www.livenation.com/venue/

getVenue/venueId/1294/

• April 8: Vampire Weekend

• April 10: Ween

• April 20: Owl City

• April 23: Coheed and Cambria

• April 24: Phoenix

• April 26: Elvis Costello and The Sugarcanes

• April 27: Porcupine Tree

• April 29: Thirty Seconds to Mars with Mute Math and Neon Trees

• April 30: Sevendust with Nonpoint, Day of Fire and Hail the Villain

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Little Five Points

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

• Today: Joanna Newsom

• Thursday: Third Eye Blind

• April 2: Midlake

• April 7: Krishna Das Deva Premal and Miten

• April 10: Amos Lee

Verizon Wireless

Amphitheater

at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.ticketmaster.com/

venue/115485

• April 10: Alan Jackson

• April 25: Ben Harper

• May 5: Three Days Grace, Seether and Chevelle

• May 8: Zac Brown Band

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

• Today: Bobby Compton with Haywire

• Saturday: 38 Special

• April 2: Rhett Akins

• April 3: Led Zeppelin 2

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com. Call venues for information.