Special Photo
 John Mayer will perform at Philips Arena on Wednesday. 

Special Photo John Mayer will perform at Philips Arena on Wednesday. 

AARON'S Amphitheater

AT Lakewood

2002 Lakewood Way, Atlanta

404-443-5090

www.livenation.com/venue/

lakewood-amphitheater-tickets/

• April 27: Jimmy Buffett and the Coral Reefer Band

• July 15: Brooks & Dunn with special guest Gary Allan

• July 27: Dave Matthews Band

Arena at

Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• Sunday: Michael Buble

• April 24: Hank Williams Jr. with guests Jamey Johnson, Eric Church and The Grascals

• May 1: Martina McBride

• June 3: Carole King and James Taylor

• June 5: Daughtry

• June 6: Chayanne

PERFORMING ARTS CENTER AT GWINNETT CENTER

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• Today-Sunday: Southern Ballet Theatre's "Cinderella"

• March 19-21: Northeast Atlanta Ballet's "Peter Pan"

• March 23: "Menopause the Musical"

• March 29-30: "The Pirates of Penzance"

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

• Saturday: Royal Comedy Tour

• April 10: David Gray

• April 23: Cedric "The Entertainer"

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

• Today: Five for Fighting

• Saturday: Rodrigo y Gabriela

• Monday: Air

• March 26: Julian Casablancas

• March 27: Needtobreathe and Stephen Kellogg

Chastain Park

Amphitheater

4469 Stella Drive N.W.,

Atlanta

404-233-2227

www.livenation.com

• April 23: My Morning Jacket

• April 24: Hall and Oates with guest Todd Rundgren

Cobb Energy

Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

• Today: Jamie Cullum

• Sunday: Craig Ferguson

• Tuesday-March 21: "Fiddler on the Roof"

• March 25-28: Atlanta Ballet's "The Four Seasons"

• April 24, 27, 29-30: The Atlanta Opera's "The Magic Flute"

EDDIE'S ATTIC

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

• Today-Sunday: Shawn Mullins

• Tuesday: David Ford and Matthew Ryan

• Wednesday: Buddy O'Reilly Band St. Patrick's Day Show (early family show and late show)

• Thursday: Kristina Train and The Civil Wars

• March 19: Josh Joplin (two shows)

• March 20: Michelle Malone and Ken Will Morton

• March 23: Jack Ingram

• March 24: Corey Smith

• March 25: Arlington Priest, David Berkeley and Tripping Liliy

• March 26: Caroline Herring and Jack Stafford

Ferst Center

for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech

campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

• Today: Eileen Ivers

• March 25: Pilobolus

• March 27: The Peking Acrobats

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

• Today-Sunday: "Spring Awakening"

• March 19: Moody Blues

• March 20: Rodney Carrington

• March 26: Wilco

• March 27: Experience Hendrix

• March 28: Chelsea Chelsea Bang Bang Tour

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.theloft-atlanta.com

• Saturday: Mayer Hawthorne and The County

• Thursday: Kool Keith

• March 25: Rebirth Brass Band

• March 26: Pill

• March 27: Fanfarlo

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

• Wednesday: John Mayer

• March 30: Alicia Keys

• April 15: Bon Jovi — The Circle Tour

• April 21: Nickelback

• June 12: Maxwell and Jill Scott

• Aug. 11: Tom Petty with guest Crosby Stills and Nash

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

• Saturday: Glenn Phillips

• Thursday: Casey Cook and Andy Carlson and Jam

• March 19: Flat Cat and Noah Pine

• March 20: Moon Lighters

• March 23: Stefan Cashwell Brimm and Company and Take Care Stranger

• March 25: Slim Pickins Band and Jam

Rialto Center for the

Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

• Tuesday: Kuchipudi Dance Drama "A Love Story of Krishna and Rukmini"

• March 20: Zakir Hussain's Masters of Percussion

Smith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

• Today: I.O.Z.

• Saturday: Plain Jane Automobile

• Sunday: The Low Anthem

• Monday: Cary Hudson

• Wednesday: Benjy Davis Project (CD release)

• Thursday: David Ryan Harris Band

• March 19: Ben Deignan

• March 20: Tatapalooza

• March 24: Jason Isbell and The 400 Unit

• March 25: Candy Coburn

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

www.livenation.com/venue/

getVenue/venueId/1294/

• Today-Saturday: moe.

• Sunday: Ben Folds and A Piano

• March 20: Spoon with Deerhunter and The Strange Boys

• March 21: Megadeth with guests Testament and Exodus

• March 25: Aaron Lewis

• April 8: Vampire Weekend

• April 10: Ween

• April 20: Owl City

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Little Five Points

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

• Today-Saturday: Drive By Truckers

• Tuesday: George Thorogood and The Destroyers

• March 19: Abbey Road LIVE!

• March 20: Tea Green Leaf

• March 24: the xx

• March 26: Joanna Newsom

Verizon Wireless

Amphitheater

at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.ticketmaster.com/

venue/115485

• April 10: Alan Jackson

• April 25: Ben Harper

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

• Today: Clay Walker

• Saturday: Audio Cage

• March 19: Miranda Lambert

• March 20: Jar of Flies and Eulogy

• March 27: .38 Special

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com. Call venues for information.