AARON'S Amphitheater

AT Lakewood

2002 Lakewood Way, Atlanta

404-443-5090

www.livenation.com/venue/

lakewood-amphitheater-tickets/

• No shows listed as of press time

Arena at

Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• Sunday: Winter Jam 2010

• Jan. 30: Hezekiah Walker in concert featuring Yolanda Adams

• Feb. 1: Slayer/Megadeth with Testament

• Feb. 27: Muse

PERFORMING ARTS CENTER AT GWINNETT CENTER

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• Saturday: Ralphie May (two shows)

• March 23: "Menopause the Musical"

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

• Feb. 13: Valentines Comedy Explosion featuring Arnez J, Earthquake and L Crawford

• Feb.19: Keith Sweat and Friends

• Feb. 27: 70s Soul Jam

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

• Jan. 22: Who's Bad — The Ultimate Michael Jackson Tribute Band

• Jan. 23: Cowboy Mouth

• Jan. 30: Willie and Lobo

• Feb. 5: David Allan Coe

• Feb. 12: Bilal

Chastain Park

Amphitheater

4469 Stella Drive N.W.,

Atlanta

404-233-2227

www.livenation.com

• No shows as of press time

Cobb Energy

Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

• Today-Sunday: Shen Yun Divine Performing Arts

• Jan. 22: Sinbad

• Feb. 4-7, 12-14: Atlanta Ballet's "Cinderella"

• Feb. 27, March 2, 5 and 7: The Atlanta Opera's "Aida"

EDDIE'S ATTIC

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

• Today: Garrett Moore and Friends

• Saturday: Roxie Watson and Jimmy Galloway

• Sunday: Cliff Eberhardt and David Jacobs-Strain

• Wednesday: Garrison Starr and Mando Saenz

• Thursday: Matt Hires, Jason Castro and Caitlin Crosby

• Jan. 22: Missy Raines and The New Hip, Leah Calvert, Michael Smith and Al Smith

• Jan. 23: Lucy Kaplansky

• Jan. 24: Early show: Gustafer Yellowgold (two shows)

Ferst Center

for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech

campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

• Sunday: Moscow State Radio Symphony Orchestra

• Jan. 23: New York Gilbert and Sullivan's "The Pirates of Penzance"

• Jan. 24: Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo

• Jan. 31: Natalie MacMaster and Donnell Leahy: Masters of the Fiddle

• Feb. 5: Ballet Folklorico de Mexico de Amalia Hernandez

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

• Today-Sunday: "Annie"

• Tuesday: Mariah Carey

• Jan. 26-31: "Young Frankenstein"

• Feb. 6: B.B. King and Buddy Guy

• Feb. 9-14: "Mamma Mia!"

• Feb. 15-16: Celtic Woman

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.theloft-atlanta.com

• Feb. 18: Nouvelle Vague

• Feb. 19: The English Beat

• March 8: Rogue Wave

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

• Feb. 4: Black Eyed Peas

• Feb. 25: George Strait and Reba McEntire

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

• Today: Sommer Melody, Rolling Nowhere and Small Town Mayors

• Tuesday: Kate Klim, Rebecca Loebe and Api Tapia

• Thursday: Bluebilly Grit and Jam

• Jan. 23: School of Rock, Jeff Shephard Band, Lindsay Rakers Band and Shadowboxers

• Jan. 26: Evan McHugh, Rebecca Loebe and Nathan Beaver

• Jan. 28: Steel Wheel and Jam

• Jan. 29: Take Care Stranger and Event Horizon

• Feb. 4: Jaam

• Feb. 5: Sue Wilkinson and Miss Junior

• Feb. 6: The Tannahill Weavers

Rialto Center for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

• Saturday: Christian McBride and Inside Straight

• Jan. 23: Capitol Steps

• Jan. 28-Feb. 6: African American Dance Review — Season II

Smith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

• Today: Gypsy Sol

• Saturday: Early show: Elliot Yamin / Regular show: The Lee Boys

• Wednesday: The Internationals (CD release)

• Thursday: Charlie Mars

• Jan. 22-23: Dirty Dozen Brass Band and Trombone Shorty

• Jan. 28: The Dirty Guv'nahs

• Jan. 29: Dale Watson

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

www.livenation.com/venue/

getVenue/venueId/1294/

• Jan. 29: Yonder Mountain String Band

• Feb. 6: Umphrey's McGee

• Feb. 8: Further featuring Phil Lesh and Bob Weir

• Feb. 10: Killswitch Engage

• Feb. 12: Goodie Mob Reunion

• Feb. 13: Flogging Molly

• Feb. 25-26: Alice in Chains

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Little Five Points

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

• Saturday: Jonathan Coulton

• Sunday: Gaelic Storm and Carbon Leaf

• Wednesday: The Anvil Experience

• Thursday: Steven Wright

• Jan. 23: Steep Canyon Rangers

• Jan. 30: The McCoy Tyner Trio

• Feb. 4: Al Di Meola

• Feb. 5: The Residents

• Feb. 6: Donna the Buffalo

• Feb. 12: Galactic featuring Cyril Neville

Verizon Wireless

Amphitheater

at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.ticketmaster.com/

venue/115485

• No shows listed as of press time

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

• Saturday: Jason Michael Carroll

• Jan. 22: David Nail

• Jan. 23: Moby Dick

• Jan. 29: Reality Check

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com. Call venues for information.