AARON'S Amphitheater

AT Lakewood

2002 Lakewood Way, Atlanta

404-443-5090

www.livenation.com/venue/

lakewood-amphitheater-tickets/

• July 27: Dave Matthews Band

• Aug. 1: Mayhem Festival featuring KORN, Rob Zombie, Lamb of God and Five Finger Death Punch

Arena at

Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• Feb. 27: Muse (sold out)

• March 9: Eric Clapton

• March 14: Michael Buble

PERFORMING ARTS CENTER AT GWINNETT CENTER

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• March 6: Gwinnett Ballet Theatre's "Alice in Wonderland"

• March 12-14: Southern Ballet Theater's "Cinderella"

• March 19-21: Northeast Atlanta Ballet's "Peter Pan"

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

• Saturday: Valentines Comedy Explosion featuring Arnez J, Earthquake and L Crawford

• Feb.19: Keith Sweat and Friends

• Feb. 27: 70's Soul Jam

• March 5: Fresh Fest

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

• Friday: Bilal

• March 2-3: Pusicfer

• March 10: Open Wings Broken Strings Tour

• March 12: Five for Fighting

• March 13: Rodrigo y Gabriela

Chastain Park

Amphitheater

4469 Stella Drive N.W.,

Atlanta

404-233-2227

www.livenation.com

• April 23: My Morning Jacket

Cobb Energy

Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

• Friday-Sunday: Atlanta Ballet's "Cinderella"

• Feb. 27, March 2, 5 and 7: The Atlanta Opera's "Aida"

• March 6: Lewis Black

EDDIE'S ATTIC

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

• Friday: Pierce Pettis with special guests Grace and George Pettis

• Saturday: The Brilliant Inventions and Mike Willis

• Sunday: Ronny Cox with Jack Williams

• Monday: Dromedary and Jonathan Byrd

• Wednesday: Scribblin' Jones and Dan Dyer

• Thursday: Ruthie Foster and Trina and Tomi

Ferst Center

for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech

campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

• Feb. 26: Masters of Persian Music

• Feb. 27: Monterey Jazz Festival on Tour

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

• Friday-Sunday: "Mamma Mia!"

• Monday-Tuesday: Celtic Woman

• Thursday-21: Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater

• Feb. 22: Moscow Festival Ballet

• Feb. 25: Soweto Gospel Choir

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.theloft-atlanta.com

• Saturday: Stace with Fresh 101

• Thursday: Nouvelle Vague

• Feb. 19: The English Beat

• Feb. 25: Bowling for Soup

• March 8: Rogue Wave

• March 9: Soulfly

• March 13: Mayer Hawthorne and The County

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

• Feb. 25: George Strait and Reba McEntire

• Feb. 27: Jay-Z with Young Jeezy

• March 17: John Mayer

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

• Saturday: Steve Forbert

• Thursday: Corduroy Road and Jam

• Feb. 19: Sommer Moore and The Johnson Party

• Feb. 20: Sydney Rhame, Michael McClung and John Zedd Band (CD release)

Rialto Center for the

Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

• Saturday: Dee Dee Bridgewater's "To Billie with Love"

• Feb. 20: Dayton Contemporary Dance Company

• Feb. 28: Laughter is Good Medicine featuring George Wallace

• March 6: Bela Fleck: The Africa Project

Smith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

• Friday: Jerry Joseph and Five Star Iris

• Saturday: Blue Dogs and Jerry Joseph

• Sunday: Hamell on Trial and Futurebirds

• Monday: John Brown's Body

• Tuesday: Tab Benoit

• Wednesday: Please Pleaserock Me

• Thursday: Chris Duarte and Bluestone Company

• Feb. 19: Connor Christian and Southern Gothic and Sundown

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

www.livenation.com/venue/

getVenue/venueId/1294/

• Friday: Goodie Mob Reunion (Cee-Lo, Big Gipp, Khujo and T-Mo) with special guest B.o.B aka Bobby Ray

• Saturday: Flogging Molly

• Feb. 25-26: Alice in Chains

• Feb. 27: Trey Anastasio and Classic TAB

• March 5: Chrisette Michele

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Little Five Points

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

• Friday: Galactic

• Saturday: State Radio

• Sunday: Howie Day

• Wednesday: Glen Phillips and Vienna Teng

• Thursday: Keller Williams

• Feb. 19: North Mississippi Allstars

• Feb. 20: Keb Mo

Verizon Wireless

Amphitheater

at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.ticketmaster.com/

venue/115485

• Aug. 5: Sugarland

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

• Friday: Jar of Flies and Dixie Duncan

• Feb. 20: Eric Church

• Feb. 26: Powerline

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com. Call venues for information.