AARON'S Amphitheater AT Lakewood

2002 Lakewood Way, Atlanta

404-443-5090

www.livenation.com/venue/

lakewood-amphitheater-tickets/

• July 27: Dave Matthews Band

• Aug. 1: Mayhem Festival featuring KORN, Rob Zombie, Lamb of God and Five finger Death Punch

Arena at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• Feb. 27: Muse

• March 9: Eric Clapton

• March 14: Michael Buble

• May 1: Martina McBride

• June 3: Carole King and James Taylor

• June 5: Daughtry

PERFORMING ARTS CENTER AT GWINNETT CENTER

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• March 12-14: Southern Ballet Theater's "Cinderella"

• March 19-21: Northeast Atlanta Ballet's "Peter Pan"

• March 23: "Menopause the Musical"

• May 10: Gwinnett Symphony Masterworks III

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

• Feb. 13: Valentines Comedy Explosion featuring Arnez J, Earthquake and L Crawford

• Feb.19: Keith Sweat and Friends

• Feb. 27: 70's Soul Jam

• March 5: Fresh Fest

• March 13: Royal Comedy Tour

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

• Today: David Allan Coe

• Wednesday: Snoop Dogg

• Feb. 12: Bilal

• March 2-3: Pusicfer

• March 10: Open Wings Broken Strings Tour

• March 12: Five for Fighting

• March 13: Rodrigo y Gabriela

• March 15: Air

• March 27: Needtobreathe

Chastain Park Amphitheater

4469 Stella Drive N.W.,

Atlanta

404-233-2227

www.livenation.com

• April 23: My Morning Jacket

Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

• Today-Sunday, Feb. 12-14: Atlanta Ballet's "Cinderella"

• Feb. 27, March 2, 5 and 7: The Atlanta Opera's "Aida"

• March 6: Lewis Black

• March 8: African Children's Choir

• March 10: Michael Flatley's Lord of the Dance

EDDIE'S ATTIC

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

• Today: Ellis Paul and Adam Ezra

• Saturday: Afternoon family show: Ellis Paul / Early show: Ben Wakeman / Late show: Eric Taylor with special guest Freddie Vanderford

• Wednesday-Thursday: Joseph Arthur

• Feb. 12: Pierce Pettis with special guests Grace and George Pettis

• Feb. 13: The Brilliant Inventions and Mike Willis

Ferst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech

campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

• Today: Ballet Folklorico de Mexico de Amalia Hernandez

• Feb. 26: Masters of Persian Music

• Feb. 27: Monterey Jazz Festival on Tour

• March 5: Arlo Guthrie

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

• Saturday: B.B. King and Buddy Guy

• Tuesday-Feb. 14: "Mamma Mia!"

• Feb. 15-16: Celtic Woman

• Feb. 18-21: Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater

• Feb. 22: Moscow Festival Ballet

• Feb. 25: Soweto Gospel Choir

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.theloft-atlanta.com

• Feb. 13: Stace with Fresh 101

• Feb. 18: Nouvelle Vague

• Feb. 19: The English Beat

• Feb. 25: Bowling for Soup

• March 8: Rogue Wave

• March 9: Soulfly

• March 13: Mayer Hawthorne and The County

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

• Feb. 25: George Strait and Reba McEntire

• Feb. 27: Jay-Z with Young Jeezy

• March 17: John Mayer

• April 15: Bon Jovi — The Circle Tour

• April 21: Nickelback

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

• Today: Sue Wilkinson, Miss Junior, The Truth and Fundamental Sounds

• Saturday: The Tannahill Weavers

• Thursday: Farmland Band and Jam

• Feb. 13: Steve Forbert

• Feb. 18: Corduroy Road and Jam

• Feb. 19: Sommer Moore and The Johnson Party

Rialto Center for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

• Today-Saturday: African American Dance Review — Season II

• Feb. 13: Dee Dee Bridgewater's "To Billie with Love"

• Feb. 20: Dayton Contemporary Dance Company

• Feb. 28: Laughter is Good Medicine featuring George Wallace

Smith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

• Today: Sonia Leigh

• Saturday: The Whiskey Gentry

• Wednesday: Larry McCray

• Thursday: Mama's Love

• Feb. 12: Jerry Joseph and Five Star Iris

• Feb. 13: Blue Dogs and Jerry Joseph

• Feb. 14: Hamell on Trial and Futurebirds

• Feb. 15: John Brown's Body

• Feb. 16: Tab Benoit

• Feb. 17: Please Pleaserock Me

• Feb. 18: Chris Duarte and Bluestone Company

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

www.livenation.com/venue/

getVenue/venueId/1294/

• Saturday: Umphrey's McGee

• Monday: Further featuring Phil Lesh and Bob Weir

• Wednesday: Killswitch Engage

• Thursday: Them Crooked Vultures

• Feb. 12: Goodie Mob Reunion (Cee-Lo, Big Gipp, Khujo and T-Mo) with special guest B.o.B aka Bobby Ray

• Feb. 13: Flogging Molly

• Feb. 25-26: Alice in Chains

• Feb. 27: Trey Anastasio and Classic TAB

• March 5: Chrisette Michele

• March 6: Gabriel Iglesias

• March 12-13: moe.

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Little Five Points

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

• Today: The Residents

• Saturday: Donna the Buffalo

• Feb. 12: Galactic

• Feb. 13: State Radio

• Feb. 14: Howie Day

• Feb. 17: Glen Phillips and Vienna Teng

• Feb. 18: Keller Williams

• Feb. 19: North Mississippi Allstars

• Feb. 20: Keb Mo

• Feb. 23: Tegan and Sara

Verizon Wireless Amphitheater

at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.ticketmaster.com/

venue/115485

• No shows listed as of press time

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

• Saturday: Bucky Covington and Gary Ray and The Heartwells

• Feb. 20: Eric Church

• March 12: Clay Walker

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com. Call venues for information.