The following students were named to the Fall 2009 dean's list for Georgia Southern University. To be eligible for the Dean's List, a student must have at least a 3.5 grade-point average and carry a minimum of 12 hours for the semester.

Loren A. Gloston is a senior from Lithonia majoring in psychology.

Luke C. Stubbs is a freshman from Suwanee majoring in pre-computer science.

Lydia G. Luke is a freshman from Lawrenceville majoring in writing and linguistics.

Maegen A. Rainwater is a senior from Lilburn majoring in exercise science.

Malika A. Ming is a senior from Lithonia majoring in early childhood education.

Mallory M. Williams is a senior from Atlanta majoring in accounting.

Margaret F. Dalton is a sophomore from Duluth with an undeclared major.

Martinique J McCrory is a freshman from Lithonia majoring in political science/pre-law.

Mary K. Mills is a sophomore from Snellville majoring in biology.

Matt C. Oudekerk is a senior from Suwanee majoring in construction management.

Matthew S. Mauney is a senior from Lawrenceville majoring in journalism.

Maureen T. Breen is a sophomore from Snellville majoring in pre-early childhood education.

Megan E. Butler is a senior from Snellville majoring in management.

Megan K. Micheletti is a freshman from Dacula majoring in pre-business.

Meghan T. Fowler is a sophomore from Snellville majoring in pre-exercise science.

Melanie M. Underwood is a freshman from Sugar Hill majoring in English.

Melanie N. Trumbo is a senior from Lilburn majoring in recreation/natural and cultural resources.

Melanie T. Steinke is a freshman from Lawrenceville majoring in pre-early childhood education.

Michael A. Nau is a senior from Lawrenceville majoring in marketing.

Michelle M. Gram is a sophomore from Buford majoring in pre-early childhood education.

Morgan H. Widzgowski is a sophomore from Lawrenceville majoring in pre-early childhood education.

Nicholas E. Brackett is a freshman from Buford majoring in regents engineering transfer program.

Nicholas P. Cittadino is a sophomore from Duluth with an undeclared major.

Nicole G. Augustine is a senior from Norcross majoring in art.

Nicole H. White is a senior from Lawrenceville majoring in management.

Nikki S. Mellas is a Junior from Duluth majoring in psychology.

Noele V. Crooks is a sophomore from Lawrenceville majoring in pre-public relations.

Nyonnohweah S. Seekie is a junior from Dacula majoring in psychology.

Odane K. Bertram is a senior from Lawrenceville majoring in information system/enterprise security.

Omar Diop is a sophomore from Lithonia majoring in chemistry.

Pamela E. Reese is a freshman from Lawrenceville with an undeclared major.

Patricia A. Feole is a freshman from Lilburn majoring in middle grades education.

Patrick W. Keating is a freshman from Dacula majoring in regents engineering transfer program.

Rachel N. Booth is a sophomore from Lilburn majoring in pre-nursing/nursing.

Rebecca M. Skowronski is a freshman from Suwanee majoring in pre-early childhood education.

Rebekah E. Beaty is a freshman from Suwanee majoring in pre-early childhood education.

Robert B. Everett is a junior from Snellville majoring in pre-business.

Robert M. Stone is a senior from Lawrenceville majoring in construction management.

Ryan D. Cunico is a senior from Snellville majoring in writing and linguistics.

Ryan D. Everett is a senior from Lawrenceville majoring in logistics and intermodal transportation.

Ryan M. Kain is a junior from Lawrenceville majoring in pre-information technology.

Samantha A. Phillips is a junior from Loganville majoring in pre-early childhood education.

Samantha J. Bily is a junior from Lawrenceville majoring in political science.

Samantha L. Deits is a junior from Lawrenceville majoring in nursing.

Samantha L. Russo is a senior from Loganville majoring in early childhood education.

Samuel F. Hoppenbrouwer is a freshman from Lawrenceville majoring in pre-business.

Sarah M. Hayes is a sophomore from Lawrenceville majoring in biology.

Sarah M. Sturick is a freshman from Duluth majoring in pre-early childhood education.

Savannah L. Bryan is a freshman from Norcross majoring in pre-early childhood education.

Sawyer B. Jones is a senior from Atlanta majoring in construction management.

Scott D. Jassen is a senior from Lawrenceville majoring in logistics and intermodal transportation.

Scott F. Jaime is a senior from Bethlehem majoring in construction management.

Scott G. Robert is a senior from Norcross majoring in general studies.

Sebastian M. Smith is a freshman from Lilburn majoring in technology options program.

Shannon E. George is a junior from Lawrenceville majoring in nursing.

Shaun M. Scruggs is a freshman from Lawrenceville majoring in history.

Stephanie C. Peet is a senior from Lawrenceville majoring in mathematics.

Stephen A. Onks is a freshman from Duluth with an undeclared major.

Stephen F. Clack is a sophomore from Buford majoring in pre-athletic training.

Steven A. Warner is a senior from Lawrenceville majoring in pre-nursing/nursing.

Steven T. Wood is a senior from Lawrenceville majoring in sport management.

Stuart R. Tucker is a sophomore from Loganville majoring in anthropology.

Sydney M. Cronin is a freshman from Lawrenceville majoring in pre-early childhood education.

Taylor B. Raese is a freshman from Duluth majoring in regents engineering transfer program.

Tayo J. Adekoya is a junior from Grayson majoring in biology.

Travis J. Harple is a senior from Norcross majoring in information systems.

Trey M. Hodges is a sophomore from Loganville majoring in philosophy.

Tyler J. Kiefaber is a senior from Lilburn majoring in construction management.

Tyler W. Zari is a senior from Buford majoring in history.

Vicki T. Raford is a senior from Lithonia majoring in nursing/RN to BSN.

Victoria E. Schneider is a freshman from Suwanee majoring in pre-sport medicine/athletic training.

Violet C. Martin is a senior from Buford majoring in performance.