AARON'S Amphitheater

AT Lakewood

2002 Lakewood Way, Atlanta

404-443-5090

www.livenation.com/venue/

lakewood-amphitheater-tickets/

• Tuesday: Jimmy Buffett and the Coral Reefer Band

• May 15: Tim McGraw with guests Lady Antebellum and Love and Theft

• June 27: Rascal Flatts with guests Kellie Pickler and Chris Young

• July 15: Brooks & Dunn with guest Gary Allan

• July 26: Vans Warped Tour

• July 27: Dave Matthews Band

• Aug. 1: Mayhem Festival featuring KORN, Rob Zombie, Lamb of God and Five Finger Death Punch

Arena at

Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• Saturday: Hank Williams Jr. with guests Jamey Johnson, Eric Church and The Grascals

• May 1: Martina McBride

• June 3: Carole King and James Taylor

• June 5: Daughtry

• June 6: Chayanne

• Aug. 9: Justin Bieber

• Sept. 1: Paramore

PERFORMING ARTS CENTER AT GWINNETT CENTER

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• Saturday and Sunday: North Atlanta Dance Theatre's "Pirates of the Phantom Waves"

• May 1-2: Buford School of Ballet's "Coppelia"

• May 10: Gwinnett Symphony Masterworks III

• May 14 and 16: Northeast Atlanta Ballet's "Coppelia"

• June 5-6: Duluth School of Ballet's spring performance

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

• Today: Cedric The Entertainer

• May 9: Mother's Day All-star Comedy X-Plosion

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

• Today: PJ Morton

• Wednesday: Straight No Chaser (sold out)

• May 1: The Church

• May 3: Him

• May 11: Corinne Bailey Rae

• May 13: Sharon Jones and The Dap Kings

• May 15: Aqua Teen Hunger Force

• May 21: Maysa

Chastain Park

Amphitheater

4469 Stella Drive N.W.,

Atlanta

404-233-2227

www.livenation.com

• Today: My Morning Jacket

• Saturday: Hall and Oates with guest Todd Rundgren

• May 1: Gipsy Kings

• May 8: ZZ Top with guests Jonathan Tyler and Northern Lights

Cobb Energy

Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

• Saturday, Tuesday, Thursday, April 30 and May 2: The Atlanta Opera's "The Magic Flute"

• May 6-9: Atlanta Ballet's "Sheer Exhiliration"

• May 15: Norah Jones

• May 18-23: "Avenue Q"

EDDIE'S ATTIC

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

• Today: David Wilcox and Adam Levy

• Saturday: Matthew Perryman Jones and Joshua James (two shows)

• Sunday: Fran Allen Jam Fest featuring The Internationals, Caroline Aiken, Blair Crimmins, SunDown and others

• May 1: Cheryl Wheeler & I'm Chinese

• May 2: King Richard's Sunday Best (afternoon show); Beth Wood & Chris Rosser (evening show)

Ferst Center

for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech

campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

• May 1: "Only One is Perfect"

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

• Thursday-May 2, May 4-9 and 11-16: "Mary Poppins"

• May 19-20: David Copperfield

• May 22: "A Prairie Home Companion" with Garrison Keillor

• May 29: Neil Young

• May 30: "The Lord will Make a Way"

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.theloft-atlanta.com

• May 1: Dave Barnes

• May 6: The Album Leaf and Sea Wolf

• May 8: Honor Society

• May 13: OK Go

• June 19: Sage Francis

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

• June 11: Maxwell with guest Erykah Badu

• June 12: Maxwell and Jill Scott

• July 28: Rihanna with guest Ke$ha

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

• Thursday: Johnny Roquemore and Apostles of Bluegrass and Jam

• April 30: Lazarnye Smichky and Blair Lott Band

• May 1: John King, Jeff Shephard Band and Calahoney

• May 6: Camp Creek Committee and Jam

• May 9: Windstorm

Rialto Center for the

Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

• Today: Jerry Bergonzi

• May 1: Eddie Palmieri

• May 8: "False Profits — God Don't Like Ugly"

• May 22: Mohammad Reza Shajarian and Shahnaz Ensemble

Smith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

• Today: The Bridge

• Saturday: Thermos Greenwood

• Sunday: Jay Clifford

• Monday: Emmitt-Nershi Band

• Tueday: Serena Ryder

• Wednesday: Please Please Rock Me

• May 1: Cornmeal

• May 11: Ryan Bingham

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

www.livenation.com/venue/

getVenue/venueId/1294/

• Today: Coheed and Cambria

• Saturday: Phoenix

• Monday: Elvis Costello and The Sugarcanes

• Tuesday: Porcupine Tree

• Thursday: Thirty Seconds to Mars with Mute Math and Neon Trees

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Little Five Points

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

• Saturday: Railroad Earth

• Monday: The Lewow Evening of Jazz

• Thursday: Great Big Sea

• April 30: Martin Sexton

• May 1: Kaki King

• May 7: Perpetual Groove

• May 10: Minus the Bear

• May 12: David Bromberg

• May 13: Josh Ritter

Verizon Wireless

Amphitheater

at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.ticketmaster.com/

venue/115485

• Sunday: Ben Harper and Relentless7

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

• Today: Danny Gokey

• Saturday: Void Where Prohibited

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com. Call venues for information.