AARON'S Amphitheatre

AT Lakewood

2002 Lakewood Way, Atlanta

404-443-5090

www.livenation.com/venue/

lakewood-amphitheatre-tickets/

• No events as of press time

Arena at

Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• Nov. 25: Aventura

• Dec. 3: Gaither Homecoming — The Christmas Tour 2009

• Dec. 12: Martina McBride: Shine All Night Tour

PERFORMING ARTS CENTER AT GWINNETT CENTER

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• Friday-Saturday: Stone Mountain Chorus' Hodge Podge of Harmony

• Nov. 20: Ineraganti

• Nov. 27-29: Northeast Atlanta Ballet's "The Nutcracker"

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

• Jan. 2: New Year's Weekend Celebration featuring Charlie Wilson and The Mighty O'Jays

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

• Saturday: Joshua Radin

• Wednesday: Straight No Chaser

• Nov. 21: Cage the Elephant

• Nov. 24: Skinny Puppy

• Nov. 28: Metric

• Nov. 30: Raphael Saadiq

Chastain Park

Amphitheatre

4469 Stella Drive N.W.,

Atlanta

404-233-2227

www.livenation.com

• No shows as of press time

Cobb Energy

Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

• Saturday, Tuesday, Nov. 20 and 22: The Atlanta Opera's "Orfeo and Euridice"

• Dec. 1-6: "The 39 Steps"

• Dec. 10: "Wait Wait ... Don't Tell Me!"

EDDIE'S ATTIC

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

• Today: Brian Vander Ark

• Saturday: Dan Bern, The Bittersweets and Nicole Reynolds

• Sunday: Christabel and The Johns and The Makepeace Brothers

• Tuesday: Michelle Shocked

• Wednesday: David Berkeley and Kim Taylor

• Thursday: Jill Andrews and Matt Butcher

Ferst Center

for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech

campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

• Thursday-Nov. 22: Ballethnic's "Urban Nutcracker"

• Dec. 5: 'Tis the Season: An Evening with Earl Klugh

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

• Thursday-Nov. 22, 25, 27-29, Dec. 1-6: Radio City Christmas Spectacular starring The Rockettes

• Dec. 11-13, 16-20, 22-24, 26-27: Atlanta Ballet's "The Nutcracker"

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.theloft-atlanta.com

• Nov. 20: Bebel Gilberto

• Nov. 21: Bhang Bhang Bhangra

• Nov. 22: The Honor Society

• Nov. 23: Flyleaf

• Nov. 24: Switchfoot

• Nov. 28: Riggs

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

• Nov. 29: Miley Cyrus

• Dec. 20: Disney Live (two shows)

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

• Today: Drew Kohl, Savoir Faire and Ten Blocks Away

• Saturday: Screen Door, Yes Virginia!, Dangerous Basement and Floating Coats

• Sunday: Afton Shows

• Tuesday: Kate Havnevik and Levi Weaver

• Thursday: Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper and Jam

• Nov. 20: Olde Dog and Deja Blue

• Nov. 21: Fetti Fam, Jimmy Kuo and Jarrod Tsukada

Rialto Center for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

• Saturday: Johnny Mercer Centennial Celebration Event

• Nov. 20-21: "P.H.A.T. Girls Don't Cry"

• Nov. 28: "Mama's Prayer"

• Dec. 5-6: Gala Holiday Family Concert

Smith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

• Today: The New Mastersounds

• Saturday: Chris Knight Band

• Sunday: Bernard Allison

• Monday: Cedric Burnside and Lightnin' Malcolm

• Tuesday: Steve Kimock

• Wednesday: Spiritual Rez

• Thursday: Ingram Hill

• Nov. 20: The Subdudes

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

www.livenation.com/venue/

getVenue/venueId/1294/

• Today: Gary Allan with Jack Ingram and Eli Young Band

• Saturday: Brett Dennen with special guest Grace Potter and The Nocturnals

• Sunday: The Cult — "Love" Live

• Monday: AFI

• Tuesday: Train

• Wednesday: Lyle Lovett and His Large Band

• Nov. 22: The All-American Rejects and Taking Back Sunday with Anberlin

• Nov. 23: David Cook

• Nov. 27: Corey Smith

• Dec. 18: Dashboard Confessional

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Little Five Points

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

• Today: Leo Kottke

• Saturday: Delbert McClinton

• Sunday: Jean-Luc Ponty

• Tuesday: Dan Auerbach

• Nov. 20: Camera Obscura

• Nov. 21: The Mountain Goats and Final Fantasy

• Nov. 22: Imogen Heap

• Nov. 28: Shawn Mullins

• Dec. 2: The Derek Trucks Band with special guest Col Bruce Hampton and The Quark Alliance

Verizon Wireless

Amphitheatre

at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.ticketmaster.com/

venue/115485

• No shows as of press time

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

• Today: ZOSO Led Zeppelin Tribute

• Saturday: Phil Vassar

• Nov. 20: Robert Earl Keen

• Nov. 21: Rehab

• Nov. 27: Brantley Gilbert

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com. Call venues for information.