Arena at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

· April 8: Music as a Weapon featuring Disturbed, Killswitch Engage, Lacuna Coil and Chimaira

· April 10: Sugarland

· April 18: Yanni - "Voices"

· April 23: Believers Never Die Part Deux, featuring Fall Out Boy with special guests Cobra Starship, Metro Station and All Time Low

· Aug. 2: Ricardo Arjona

Performing Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

· Sunday: International Dance Challenge

· April 18: Applause Talent dance competition

· April 28: Gwinnett Community Symphony Orchestra Masterworks Concert VII

· May 15 and 17: Northeast Atlanta Ballet's "Beauty and the Beast"

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

· Saturday and Sunday and April 4 and 5: The Atlanta Passion Play

· April 18: Bollywood Extravaganza

· May 9: Allstar Comedy X-Plosion

Chastain Park

Amphitheatre

4469 Stella Drive N.W.,

Buckhead

404-233-2227

www.livenation.com

· April 17: An Evening with Daryl Hall and John Oates "Up Close and Personal Tour"

· April 18: Seal with special guest Peter Cincotti

· May 24: Heart with special guest Joan Jett and The Blackhearts

· May 25: Zac Brown Band Memorial Day Picnic

· June 10: Al Green and Etta James

· June 12: The Fray with Jack's Mannequin and Richard Swift

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

· Today: Rocco Deluca and The Burden

· Wednesday: Chris Cornell (sold out)

· April 4: America's Best Step Show

· April 9: Lady GaGa (sold out)

· April 11: Kollaboration ATL2

· April 15: Katy Perry (sold out)

· May 2: Jack's Mannequin and Matt Nathanson

· May 13: Alkaline Trio

· May 20: Gavin Rossdale

Cobb Energy

Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

· Today-Sunday: Atlanta Ballet's "The Firebird"

· Wednesday and Thursday: "The Story"

· April 4: Brian Regan

· April 15: David Sedaris

· April 23, 25 and 28 and May 1 and 3: Atlanta Opera's "The Flying Dutchman"

· May 7-10, 15-16: Atlanta Ballet's "Don Quixote"

EDDIE'S ATTIC

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

· Today: Ari Hest, Tim Brantley and Nick Niespodziani

· Saturday: "He Said, She Said" Project with Peter Karp and Sue Foley and Denice Franke

· Sunday: Early show: Cowboy Envy / Late show: Guggenheim Grotto

· Tuesday: The Clumsy Lovers, Dylan Sneed and Ellis

· Wednesday: Garrett Moore, Aaron Schust, Meghan Coffee, Trey Rosenkampff and Evan McHugh

· Thursday: John McCutcheon and Chuck Brodsky

Ferst Center

for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive,

Georgia Tech campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

· Sunday: Mariza

· April 3: Shen Wei Dance Arts

· April 18: Cherryholmes with Carolina Chocolate Drops

· April 24: Joe Sample Trio featuring Randy Crawford

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

· Tuesday-April 5: "Happy Days"

· April 10: Old Crow Medicine Show

· April 11: Flight of the Conchords

· April 14 and 16: Robin Thicke and Jennifer Hudson

· April 17: Mike Epps

· April 18: The Rescue Me Comedy Tour featuring Denis Leary

· April 21-26: "Chitty Chitty Bang Bang"

Lakewood Amphitheatre

2002 Lakewood Way, Atlanta

404-443-5090

www.hob.com/venues/concerts/

hifibuys

· April 16: Jimmy Buffett and the Coral Reefer Band

· April 23: Nickelback with Seether and Saving Abel

· May 10: Nine Inch Nails and Jane's Addiction

· May 17: Coldplay

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.theloft-atlanta.com

· Today: Wale

· Saturday: Matt Wertz

· April 3: Pigs on the Wing - A Pink Floyd Tribute

· April 4: Needeep (CD release)

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

· April 5: Smooth Entertainment presents "No1 in the South Got Swagga Like Us"

· April 13: WWE Raw Live

· April 26: Bruce Springsteen

· April 28: Fleetwood Mac

· June 13: Keith Urban and Taylor Swift

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

· Today: Lloyd Warren Project and Erich

· Saturday: Infamous String Dusters

· Sunday: AFTON Shows

· Thursday: Hazard Community College, KY Bluegrass Ensemble and Jam

· April 3: Trey Broussard, El Rodeo and Moto Lynx

· April 4: Moonlighters

· April 5: AFTON Shows

· April 9: Redline Express and Jam

Rialto Center

for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

· Today-Sunday: Dialogues of the Carmelites

· April 3: Janell Monae

· April 4: Mingus Big Band

Smith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

· Saturday: Bloodkin, Turtle Folk and Rachel Goodrich

· Sunday: Paradise Daze, Lullwater and Martha's Trouble

· Monday: Paisley Gordon, Chris McFarland, Darnell Levine and Kameron Corvet

· Tuesday: The K-Macks, The Daniel Lee Band and Chip Greene

· Wednesday: Benjy Davis Project, The Kin and Clayton Senne

· Thursday: Papa Mali with special guest Lefty Williams

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

www.livenation.com/venue/

getVenue/venueId/1294/

· Today: Collective Soul

· April 22: No Fear Energy Music Tour featuring Lamb of God

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Little Five Points

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

· Today: Punch Brothers

· Saturday: Raphael Saadiq

· Sunday: Chick Corea and John McLaughlin Five Peace Band

Verizon Wireless

Amphitheatre

at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.ticketmaster.com/

venue/115485

· April 28 and 29: Dave Matthews Band

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

· Today: Ross Coppley

· Saturday: Eric Church

· April 3: John Anderson

· April 4: A1A with SG Nadirah Shakoor

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.