Arena at

Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

· April 8: Music as a Weapon featuring Disturbed, Killswitch Engage, Lacuna Coil and Chimaira

· April 10: Sugarland

· April 18: Yanni - "Voices"

· April 23: Believers Never Die Part Deux, featuring Fall Out Boy with special guests Cobra Starship, Metro Station and All Time Low

Performing Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

· Today-Sunday: "Swan Lake"

· March 29: International Dance Challenge

· April 18: Applause Talent dance competition

· April 28: Gwinnett Community Symphony Orchestra Masterworks Concert VII

· May 15 and 17: Northeast Atlanta Ballet's "Beauty and the Beast"

· May 24 and 25: Atlanta Chinese Dance Company presents West to East, East to West

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

· Saturday: Bill Bellamy and Friends of Who's Got Jokes

· March 28-29, April 4-5: The Atlanta Passion Play

Chastain Park

Amphitheatre

4469 Stella Drive N.W.,

Buckhead

404-233-2227

http://www.livenation.com/venue/

chastain-park-amphitheatre-tickets

· April 17: An Evening with Daryl Hall and John Oates "Up Close and Personal Tour"

· April 18: Seal with special guest Peter Cincotti

· May 24: Heart with special guest Joan Jett and The Blackhearts

· May 25: Zac Brown Band Memorial Day Picnic

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

· Tuesday: Gomez, Josh Ritter

· Wednesday: Pendulum

· March 27: Rocco Deluca and The Burden

Cobb Energy

Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

· Today-Sunday: "Monty Python's SPAMALOT"

· Thursday-March 29: Atlanta Ballet's "The Firebird"

· April 1-2: "The Story"

· April 4: Brian Regan

· April 15: David Sedaris

EDDIE'S ATTIC

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

· Today: Golden, Jeremy Ezell and Church Carrier

· Saturday: Bobby Yang and Sara Beck (two shows)

· Sunday: Afternoon show: Jimmy Robbins and Mark Rose / Evening show: Darol Anger's Republic of Strings featuring Scott Nygaard with special guest Curley Maple featuring David Blackmon

· Tuesday: Comedy Night

· Wednesday: Kaiser Cartel, Clarence Bucaro and Judd and Maggie

· Thursday: Darrell Scott and Caroline Herring

Ferst Center

for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive,

Georgia Tech campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

· March 29: Mariza

· April 3: Shen Wei Dance Arts

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

· Today: The Cardinals featuring Ryan Adams

· Tuesday-Wednesday: Celtic Woman

· March 31-April 5: "Happy Days"

· April 10: Old Crow Medicine Show

· April 11: Flight of the Conchords

· April 14 and 16: Robin Thicke and Jennifer Hudson

· April 17: Mike Epps

Lakewood Amphitheatre

2002 Lakewood Way, Atlanta

404-443-5090

www.hob.com/venues/concerts/

hifibuys

· April 16: Jimmy Buffett and the Coral Reefer Band

· April 23: Nickelback with Seether and Saving Abel

· May 10: Nine Inch Nails and Jane's Addiction

· May 17: Coldplay

· June 5: No Doubt with Paramore

· Aug. 15: Def Leppard with Poison and Cheap Trick

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.theloft-atlanta.com

· Today: Hello World

· Saturday: I Am Classic Hip Hop

· Tuesday: Glasvegas

· March 27: Wale

· March 28: Matt Wertz

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

· April 5: Smooth Entertainment presents "No1 in the South Got Swagga Like Us"

· April 13: WWE Raw Live

· April 26: Bruce Springsteen

· April 28: Fleetwood Mac

· June 13: Keith Urban and Taylor Swift

· June 27: Dane Cook

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

· Today: Rachel Farley, Cyndi Craven and Allison Adams = The Beans, High Cotton and Laura Simon Band

· Saturday: Show Case and Ten Blocks Away

· Sunday: AFTON Shows

· Thursday: East Dixie Boys and Jam

· March 27: Lloyd Warren Project and Erich

· March 28: Infamous String Dusters

· March 29: AFTON Shows

Rialto Center

for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

· March 27-29: Dialogues of the Carmelites

· April 3: Janell Monae

· April 4: Mingus Big Band

Smith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

· Today: Boombox and Dillon V Maurer

· Saturday: Boombox and DJ Sky

· Sunday: Dave Daniels and The PTA, X.O.X.O. and It's Elephants

· Monday: Glenn Tilbrook and The Fluffers and The Spring Standards

· Tuesday: The Gourds Stimulus Package and Jeff Hix and The Heretics

· Wednesday: Val Emmich, Sons of William and Pete and J

· Thursday: Tab Benoit and Olde Dog

· March 28: Bloodkin and Turtle Folk

· March 29: Paradise Daze, Lullwater and Martha's Trouble

· March 30: Paisley Gordon, Chris McFarland, Darnell Levine and Kameron Corvet

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

www.livenation.com/venue/

getVenue/venueId/1294/

· March 27: Collective Soul

· April 22: No Fear Energy Music Tour featuring Lamb of God

· April 27: Jagermeister Music Tour featuring Pennywise and Pepper

· May 5: Shinedown

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Little Five Points

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

· Today: Victor Wooten and JD Blair

· Saturday: Ani Difranco

· Wednesday: Butch Walker

· Thursday: The Original Wailers

Verizon Wireless

Amphitheatre

at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.ticketmaster.com/

venue/115485

· April 28-29: Dave Matthews Band

· June 21: Styx and REO Speedwagon

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

· Today: ZOSO

· Saturday: Jamey Johnson

· March 28: Eric Church

· April 3: John Anderson

· April 4: A1A with SG Nadirah Shakoor

· April 10: Jason Aldean

· April 18: Black Label Society with Sevendust

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.