Arena at

Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

· April 8: Music as a Weapon featuring Disturbed, Killswitch Engage, Lacuna Coil and Chimaira

· April 10: Sugarland

· April 18: Yanni - "Voices"

· April 23: Believers Never Die Part Deux, featuring Fall Out Boy with special guests Cobra Starship, Metro Station and All Time Low

Performing Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

· Saturday: Gwinnett Ballet Theatre's "Alice in Wonderland"

· March 14-16: Southern Ballet Theatre's "The Little Mermaid"

· March 20-22: "Swan Lake"

· March 29: International Dance Challenge

· April 18: Applause Talent dance competition

· April 28: Gwinnett Community Symphony Orchestra Masterworks Concert VII

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

· Saturday: Atlanta Blues Festival

· March 21: Bill Bellamy and Friends of Who's Got Jokes

· March 28-29, April 4-5: The Atlanta Passion Play

· May 9: Allstar Comedy X-Plosion

Chastain Park

Amphitheatre

4469 Stella Drive N.W.,

Buckhead

404-233-2227

www.livenation.com

· April 17: An Evening with Daryl Hall and John Oates "Up Close and Personal Tour"

· April 18: Seal with special guest Peter Cincotti

· May 24: Heart with special guest Joan Jett and The Blackhearts

· May 25: Zac Brown Band Memorial Day Picnic

· June 10: Al Green and Etta James

· June 12: The Fray with Jack's Mannequin

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

· Saturday: Moein

· March 12: Estelle

· March 13: Jaguares

· March 24: Gomez and Josh Ritter

· March 25: Pendulum

· March 27: Rocco Deluca and The Burden

· April 1: Chris Cornell (sold out)

· April 9: Lady GaGa (sold out)

Cobb Energy

Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

· Today and Sunday: The Atlanta Opera's "Il Trovatore"

· Tuesday: Olivia Newton-John

· Wednesday: "The Musical Adventures of Flat Stanley"

· March 13: Neil Berg's 101 Years of Broadway

· March 17-22: Monty Python's "SPAMALOT"

· March 26-29: Atlanta Ballet's "The Firebird"

EDDIE'S ATTIC

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

· Today: Will Kimbrough, Darden Smith and Ashleigh Flynn

· Saturday: Maura O'Connell

· Sunday: Claire Lynch and Jeni and Billy

· Tuesday: Justin Townes Earle and Kitty Snyder

· Wednesday: Antje Duvekot, Lucy Wainwright-Roche and Gregory Douglass

· Thursday: Kathleen Edwards and Clare Burson

· March 13: Pat McGee Band and Oh Dorian

Ferst Center

for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive,

Georgia Tech campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

· Saturday: The David Sanborn Group

· Sunday: Trinity Irish Dance

· March 13: Bellydance Superstars presents The Art of Bellydance

· March 15: "Sousa, Stars and Stripes Forever!"

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

· Today-Saturday: "A Chorus Line"

· Thursday: Robin Williams

· March 14: Larry the Cable Guy

· March 15: George Lopez

· March 20: The Cardinals featuring Ryan Adams

· March 24-25: Celtic Woman

· March 31-April 5: "Happy Days"

· April 10: Old Crow Medicine Show

· April 11: Flight of the Conchords

· April 17: Mike Epps

Lakewood Amphitheatre

2002 Lakewood Way, Atlanta

404-443-5090

www.hob.com/venues/concerts/

hifibuys

· April 16: Jimmy Buffett and the Coral Reefer Band

· April 23: Nickelback with Seether and Saving Abel

· June 5: No Doubt with Paramore

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.theloft-atlanta.com

· March 24: Glasvegas

· March 27: Wale

· March 28: Matt Wertz

· April 3: Pigs on the Wing - A Pink Floyd Tribute

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

· March 14: Elton John and Billy Joel Face 2 Face

· April 5: Smooth Entertainment presents "No 1 in the South Got Swagga Like Us"

· April 13: WWE Raw Live

· April 26: Bruce Springsteen

· April 28: Fleetwood Mac

· June 13: Keith Urban and Taylor Swift

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

· Today: Jeff Pearson, Luddites, Hop Head Tree and We Fly Stand By

· Saturday: Human Magic Marker, Radio Queens and Alabama Limo

· Thursday: Steel String Session and Jam

· March 13: Phillip Buchanan and Nashvillain Family Band

· March 14: Glenn Phillips and Supreme Court and Swimming Pool Ques

Rialto Center

for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

· Saturday: Tomas Kubinek

· March 14: Trey McIntyre Project

· March 27-29: Dialogues of the Carmelites

Smith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

· Today: Nathan Angelo, PJ Morton, Jimi Cravity and Steve Means

· Saturday: The Hackensaw Boys and Trampled by Turtles

· Sunday: Day of Fire and Holy Liars

· Monday: Bullet Boys, Asphalt Valentine, Swirl and Dead Zealous

· Tuesday: Roger Clyne and The Peacemakers and Caddle

· Wednesday: Delta Moon's Side Porch with special guest Jess Mosier

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

www.livenation.com/venue/

getVenue/venueId/1294/

· Saturday: Modest Mouse

· Sunday: Cardinals

· Monday: The Pogues

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Little Five Points

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

· Today: Richard Thompson

· Saturday: Morrissey

· March 17: Adele

· March 20: Victor Wooten and JD Blair

· March 21: Ani Difranco

Verizon Wireless

Amphitheatre

at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.ticketmaster.com/

venue/115485

· April 28-29: Dave Matthews Band

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

· Saturday: Departure

· March 13: Slippery When Wet

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.