Arena at

Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

· June 29: Demi Lovato

· July 25: Joan Sebastian

· July 27: TOOL

· July 31: American Idols Live

· Aug. 1: Green Day

· Aug. 2: Ricardo Arjona

· Aug. 22: The Freedom Concert featuring Billy Ray Cyrus, Charlie Daniels, Lee Greenwood, Michael W Smith, Oliver North and Sean Hannity

· Sept. 23 to Oct.7: "Walking with Dinosaurs - The Live Experience"

PERFORMING ARTS CENTER AT GWINNETT CENTER

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

· June 26-28: "Isaiah"

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

· June 28: Saigon 2009 Hot Summer Tour

· July 18: Morris Day and the Time with Sos Band and the Dazz Band

Chastain Park

Amphitheatre

4469 Stella Drive N.W.,

Buckhead

404-233-2227

www.livenation.com

· Today: The Fray with Jack' s Mannequin and Richard Swift

· Sunday: Gipsy Kings

· June 19: Bad Company and The Doobie Brothers

· July 5: John Legend with special guest India Arie

· July 12: Jay-Z with Ciara

· July 24: Maze featuring Frankie Beverly with special guest Babyface

· Aug. 2: Blondie and Pat Benatar with special guest The Donnas

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

· Saturday: The New York Dolls

· Thursday: Joe

· June 20: Bijan Mortazavi

Cobb Energy

Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

· Monday: Andrew Bird

· June 20: Beatlemania Now

· June 23 to 24: Eddie Vedder

· June 26: Bill Maher

· July 11: Van Son Live

· July 26: Neko Case

· Sept. 12: ABBA the Music

· Sept. 24: Highland Heartbeat

EDDIE'S ATTIC

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

· Today: Michael Johnathan, Diana Jones and Doug and Telisha Williams

· Saturday: Susi French Connection and The Gentle Readers (two shows)

· Sunday: Mike Killeen and Spencer Smith

· Tuesday: Jay Nash and Joey Ryan

· Thursday: Roxie Watson and Mary Hocks

Ferst Center

for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

· Aug. 21: John Oliver with special guest Seth Meyers

· Sept. 25: Keiko Matsui

· Oct. 10: Colin Mochrie and Brad Sherwood

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

· Today-Sunday, Tuesday-June 21: "Jersey Boys"

· June 25: Anthony Hamilton and Musiq Soulchild

· June 26-28: "Thomas & Friends"

· July 1: Il Divo

· July 14-19: "Legally Blonde - The Musical"

· July 28-31, Aug. 1-2: 42nd Street

· Aug. 11-16: "Grease"

AARON'S Amphitheatre

AT Lakewood

2002 Lakewood Way, Atlanta

404-443-5090

www.livenation.com/venue/

lakewood-amphitheatre-tickets/

· June 28: Kid Rock and Lynyrd Skynyrd

· July 4: 311 with special guest Ziggy Marley and The Expendables

· July 15: Aerosmith with ZZ Top

· July 24: Rockstar Energy Drink Mayhem Festival featuring

Marilyn Manson and Slayer

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.theloft-atlanta.com

· June 20: Superdrag

· June 26: David Ryan Harris

· June 27: Nylon Summer Music Tour with Patrick Wolf

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

· June 13: Keith Urban and Taylor Swift

· June 27: Dane Cook

· July 1: Beyonce

· Aug. 22: Jonas Brothers

· Oct. 4: Metallica

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

· Today: Stieber, Mathis, Melroy and Michael Stechison

· Saturday: Renee Mixon, Love and Gasoline, The Lost Boys and Stephan Eutsler

· Sunday: AFTON Shows

· Monday: Oliver Wood, Geoff Achison and Seth Waker

· Thursday: The Donna Hughes Band and Jam

Rialto Center

for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

· July 25: Hangzhou Youth Orchestra

· Oct. 10: Paco Pena

· Oct. 31: Los Cenzontles

· Nov. 7: Idan Raichel Project

Smith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

· Today: Little Joy, Starfish and Coffee, Parachute Musical and K. Taylor

· Saturday: Eliot James and The Snakes (CD release) with special guest The Pleasantdales, Mister Fernando and Ledfoot Messiah

· Sunday: Dirty Sweet and Circus House Band

· Monday: White Collar Crime, Anger Within and Midnight Risers

· Tuesday: Civil Twilight, Bankrupt and The Borrowers and The Conditionals

· Wednesday: Simplified

· Thursday: Grayson Capps and The Stumpknockers and Jamie McLean

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

www.livenation.com/venue/

getVenue/venueId/1294/

· Saturday: TV on the Radio with Grizzly Bear

· June 19: Ledisi

· June 25: Road to Essence Music Festival featuring Jazmine Sullivan with special guest Ryan Leslie

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Little Five Points

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

· Saturday: X

· Sunday: Better Than Ezra

· June 19: Camera Obscura

· June 20: Errol Moore

· June 26: David Wilcox

· July 2: The Orb

Verizon Wireless

Amphitheatre

at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.ticketmaster.com/

venue/115485

· June 20: Atlanta Symphony Orchestra's Opening Night Celebration

· June 21: Styx and REO Speedwagon

· June 24: Stevie Wonder

· June 27: Atlanta Symphony Orchestra's Magnificent Mozart

· July 3: 90'z Throwback Summer Jam

· July 4: Atlanta Symphony Orchestra's All American Celebration

· July 11: Atlanta Symphony Orchestra's Star Wars and More

· July 25: Atlanta Symphony Orchestra's Beethoven Blockbusters

· July 27: Star 94's Starfest with Jason Mraz and Plain White T's

· July 30: The Bob Dylan Show

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

· Today: Thomas Tillman

· Saturday: Metal Mania II

· June 19: Departure, The Journey Tribute Band

· June 20: Brantley Gilbert

· June 27: Void Where Prohibited

Most tickets available through

Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.