Arena at

Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

· Saturday: Lipizzaner Stallions

· Jan. 24: World's Toughest Rodeo presenting Toughest Cowboy

· Jan. 25: Dancing with the Stars

· Feb. 17: Slipknot

Performing Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

· Feb. 13, 15 and 22: The Snow White Ballet

· Feb. 20-21: "Dancing and Singing the Night Away" and "The Trial of Mother Goose"

· March 14-16: Southern Ballet Theatre's "The Little Mermaid"

· March 20-22: "Swan Lake"

· April 28: Gwinnett Community Symphony Orchestra Masterworks Concert VII

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

· Jan. 20: KISS 104.1 Inauguration Celebration

· Jan. 30: The Killers

· Feb. 7: '70s Soul Jam

· March 7: Atlanta Blues Festival

Chastain Park

Amphitheatre

4469 Stella Drive N.W.,

Buckhead

404-233-2227

www.livenation.com

No shows listed online as of press time.

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

· Wednesday: Georgia Music Concert Series: Sevendust

· Jan. 16: Holy Hip Hop Showcase

· Jan. 17: Holy Hip Hop Awards

· Jan. 19: Scott Weiland

· Jan. 22: William Joseph

· Jan. 23: GMCS: The Marshall Tucker Band

Cobb Energy

Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

· Tuesday-Jan. 18: "Hairspray"

· Feb. 5-8, 12-15: Atlanta Ballet's "Dracula"

· Feb. 18: "The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe"

· Feb. 28, March 3, 6 and 8: The Atlanta Opera's

"Il Trovatore"

· March 11: "The Musical Adventures of Flat Stanley"

· March 13: Neil Berg's 101 Years of Broadway

EDDIE'S ATTIC

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

· Today: Girlyman and Korby Lenker

· Saturday: Matthew Perryman Jones and Eric Baker

· Sunday: Farewell to Emily Kate Boyd featuring Y-O-U, Lindsey Hinkle, The Darlingtons and Kodac Harrison

· Tuesday: Open Screen Night

· Wednesday: Tom Rush

· Jan. 16: Bethany Dick, Jay Clark and Brandi Robinson

· Jan. 17: Kevn Kinney Band

· Jan. 21: Bernadette Seacrest and her Provocateures

· Jan. 22: Jeremy Aggers (CD release), Oh Dorian and Act of Congress

· Jan. 24: Eric Taylor and Justin Rosolino

Ferst Center

for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive,

Georgia Tech campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

· Jan. 18: Dublin Philharmonic Orchestra

· Jan 24: Momix

· Feb. 14: Earl Klugh

· Feb. 15: Tiempo Libre

· Feb. 20: Ronald K. Brown/ Evidence Dance Company

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

· Saturday: Paramount's Original Laser Spectacular featuring the music of Pink Floyd

· Sunday: State Ballet Theater of Russia presents "Cinderella"

· Jan. 27-Feb. 1: "Stomp"

· Feb. 3: John Legend

· Feb. 12-14: "Love Overboard"

· Feb. 19-22: Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater

· Feb. 27 and March 12: Robin Williams

· Feb. 28: The Chieftans

· March 1: Kodo

· March 3-8: "A Chorus Line"

Lakewood Amphitheatre

2002 Lakewood Way, Atlanta

404-443-5090

www.hob.com/venues/concerts/

hifibuys

No shows listed online as of press time.

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.theloft-atlanta.com

· Jan. 22: William Joseph

· Jan. 24: English Beat and Bad Manners

· Jan. 29: GMCS: Shawn Mullins

· Feb. 7: Baby Loves Disco

· Feb. 27: Missy Higgins and Justin Nozuka

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

· Jan. 17: Celine Dion

· Feb. 13-16, 19-22: Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Circus

· March 4: Smucker's Stars on Ice

· March 5: Britney Spears featuring Pussycat Dolls

· March 14: Elton John and Billy Joel Face 2 Face

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

· Today: Phillip Buchanan, Morgan Rowe, Karl Grambo and Livewell

· Saturday: AFTON Shows

· Sunday: AFTON Shows

· Tuesday: AFTON Shows

· Thursday: Smokey's Farmland Band and Jam

· Jan. 17: Just Jo, Eren Cannata, Brent Daniels, Green Bracelet and Johnny Rockbridge

Rialto Center

for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

· Saturday: Vighneswara Vaibhavam

· Jan. 18: "Sunday School Musical"

· Jan. 24: Gypsy Jambalaya

· Jan. 31: Swamp Gravy

· Feb. 5-8: African-American Dance Review

· Feb. 11: Whirling Dervishes of Rumi

Smith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

· Today: Authors Apology, Young Antiques and Holy Liars

· Saturday: Gary Pfaff and The Heartwells, Crowfield and Levi Lowery

· Sunday: Southern Mischief, Mojo Saint and Jody Abernathy Acoustic

· Monday: O The Human Lung, The Kickback, Colour Academy and Soul Sister Sally

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

www.livenation.com/venue/

getVenue/venueId/1294/

· Jan. 30: Little Big Town with special guest Ashton Shepherd

· Jan. 31: The Disco Biscuits

· Feb. 6: Yonder Mountain String Band - Cabin Fever Tour

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Little Five Points

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

· Jan. 16: Tea Leaf Green

· Jan. 17: Perpetual Groove

· Jan. 18: David Bromberg

· Jan. 23: Dubconscious

Verizon Wireless

Amphitheatre

at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.ticketmaster.com/

venue/115485

No shows listed online as of press time

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

· Today: Ross Coppley

· Saturday: Jimmy Wayne

· Jan. 23: Diamond Rio

· Feb. 6: Rick Springfield

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com. Call venues for information.