Arena at

Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

· April 8: Music as a Weapon featuring Disturbed, Killswitch Engage, Lacuna Coil and Chimaira

· April 18: Yanni - "Voices"

· April 23: Believers Never Die Part Deux, featuring Fall Out Boy with special guests Cobra Starship, Metro Station and All Time Low

Performing Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

· March 7: Gwinnett Ballet Theatre's "Alice in Wonderland"

· March 14-16: Southern Ballet Theatre's "The Little Mermaid"

· March 20-22: "Swan Lake"

· March 29: International Dance Challenge

· April 28: Gwinnett Community Symphony Orchestra Masterworks Concert VII

· May 15 and 17: Northeast Atlanta Ballet's "Beauty and the Beast"

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

· March 7: Atlanta Blues Festival

· March 21: Bill Bellamy and Friends of Who's Got Jokes

· March 28-29, April 4-5: The Atlanta Passion Play

· May 9: Allstar Comedy X-Plosion

Chastain Park

Amphitheatre

4469 Stella Drive N.W.,

Buckhead

404-233-2227

www.livenation.com

No shows listed online as of press time.

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

· Today: Missy Higgins and Justin Nozuka

· Tuesday: Jesse McCartney

· March 7: Moein

· March 12: Estelle

· March 13: Jaguares

· March 24: Gomez and Josh Ritter

· March 25: Pendulum

· March 27: Rocco Deluca and The Burden

Cobb Energy

Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

· Today, Tuesday and March 6 and 8: The Atlanta Opera's "Il Trovatore"

· March 10: Olivia Newton-John

· March 11: "The Musical Adventures of Flat Stanley"

· March 13: Neil Berg's 101 Years of Broadway

· March 17-22: Monty Python's "SPAMALOT"

· March 26-29: Atlanta Ballet's "The Firebird"

· April 1-2: "The Story"

EDDIE'S ATTIC

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

· Today: Loudon Wainwright III

· Saturday: Ellis Paul (two shows) and David McMillin

· Sunday: Theresa Andersson and Lost In The Trees

· Wednesday: Amy Speace and Blue Mother Tupelo

· Thursday: Atlanta's 730 Club Showcase

· March 6: Will Kimbrough, Darden Smith and Ashleigh Flynn

· March 7: Maura O'Connell

· March 8: Claire Lynch

· March 10: Justin Townes Earle and Kitty Snyder

· March 11: Antje Duvekot

Ferst Center

for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive,

Georgia Tech campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

· Thursday: Matt Dusk

· March 7: The David Sanborn Group

· March 8: Trinity Irish Dance

· March 29: Mariza

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

· Today: Robin Williams

· Saturday: The Chieftans

· Sunday: Kodo

· March 3-8: "A Chorus Line"

· March 12: Robin Williams

· March 14: Larry the Cable Guy

· March 15: George Lopez

· March 20: The Cardinals featuring Ryan Adams

Lakewood Amphitheatre

2002 Lakewood Way, Atlanta

404-443-5090

www.hob.com/venues/concerts/

hifibuys

· April 16: Jimmy Buffett and the Coral Reefer Band

· April 23: Nickelback with Seether and Saving Abel

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.theloft-atlanta.com

· March 17: Razorlight

· March 24: Glasvegas

· March 27: Wale

· March 28: Matt Wertz

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

· Wednesday: Smucker's Stars on Ice

· Thursday: Britney Spears featuring Pussycat Dolls

· March 14: Elton John and Billy Joel Face 2 Face

· April 13: WWE Raw Live

· April 26: Bruce Springsteen

· April 28: Fleetwood Mac

· June 13: Keith Urban and Taylor Swift

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

· Today: Battlefield Band

· Saturday: AFTON Shows

· Tuesday: Drivetrain

· Thursday: Bluegrass Alliance and Jam

· March 6: Jeff Pearson, Luddites, Hop Head Tree and We Fly Stand By

· March 7: Human Magic Marker, Radio Queens and Alabama Limo

Rialto Center

for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

· March 7: Tomas Kubinek

· March 14: Trey McIntyre Project

· March 27-29: Dialogues of the Carmelites

· April 3: Janell Monae

Smith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

· Today: Col. Bruce Hampton and The Quark Alliance with special guest Moonalice

· Saturday: Early show: Soul Stash / Late show: Rebirth Brass Band and Soul Stash

· Sunday: Love Like This ..., Melinda Kingsley Band, Green Bracelet and Juliana Finch

· Monday: Revel The Masses, Satellite District and Candi Ray

· Tuesday: Stars Below, The Corduroy Road and The Brotherland

· Wednesday: Delta Moon's Side Porch with guest Oliver Wood

· Thursday: The Bobby Lee Rodgers Band with guest Cornmeal and Jeff Hix and The Heretics

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

www.livenation.com/venue/

getVenue/venueId/1294/

· Today: Ben Folds

· Saturday: Lucinda Williams with special guest Buick 6

· Wednesday: Flogging Molly - Green 17 Tour

· March 6: Thievery Corporation

· March 7: Modest Mouse

· March 8: The Cardinals

· March 9: The Pogues

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Little Five Points

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

· Today: The Black Lips

· Saturday: Badfish

· March 6: Richard Thompson

· March 7: Morrissey

Verizon Wireless

Amphitheatre

at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.ticketmaster.com/

venue/115485

· April 28-29: Dave Matthews Band

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

· Today: Jake Owen

· Saturday: Colt Ford and Trailer Choir

· Thursday: Dierks Bentley

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.