AARON'S Amphitheatre

AT Lakewood

2002 Lakewood Way, Atlanta

404-443-5090

www.livenation.com/venue/

lakewood-amphitheatre-tickets/

• No shows listed as of press time

Arena at

Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• Jan. 30: Hezekiah Walker in concert featuring Yolanda Adams

• Feb. 1: Slayer/Megadeth with Testament

• Feb. 27: Muse

• March 9: Eric Clapton

• March 14: Michael Buble

• May 1: Martina McBride

PERFORMING ARTS CENTER AT GWINNETT CENTER

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• Jan. 16: Ralphie May (two shows)

• March 23: "Menopause the Musical"

• May 10: Gwinnett Symphony Masterworks III

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

• Jan. 2: New Year's Weekend Celebration featuring Charlie Wilson and The Mighty O'Jays

• Feb. 13: Valentines Comedy Explosion featuring Arnez J, Earthquake and L Crawford

• Feb.19: Keith Sweat and Friends

• March 13: Royal Comedy Tour

• April 10: David Gray

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

• Jan. 22: Who's Bad — The Ultimate Michael Jackson Tribute Band

• Jan. 23: Cowboy Mouth

• Jan. 30: Willie and Lobo

• Feb. 14: PJ Morton

• March 15: Air

• March 27: Needtobreathe

Chastain Park

Amphitheatre

4469 Stella Drive N.W.,

Atlanta

404-233-2227

www.livenation.com

• No shows as of press time

Cobb Energy

Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

• Jan. 15-17: Shen Yun Divine Performing Arts

• Jan. 22: Sinbad

• Feb. 4-7, 12-14: Atlanta Ballet's "Cinderella"

• Feb. 27, March 2, 5 and 7: The Atlanta Opera's "Aida"

• March 8: African Children's Choir

• March 10: Michael Flatley's Lord of the Dance

• March 12: Jamie Cullum

• March 14: Craig Ferguson

• March 16-21: Fiddler on the Roof

• March 25-28: Atlanta Ballet's "The Four Seasons"

• April 24, 27, 29-30: The Atlanta Opera's "The Magic Flute"

EDDIE'S ATTIC

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

• Saturday: The Lovell Sisters

• Sunday: Micah Dalton and Tyler Lyle

• Tuesday: Sarah Peacock and Jessi Lynn

• Wednesday: Mike Willis and Ben Wakeman

• Thursday: Early show: Michelle Malone and Drag the River / Late show: Michelle Malone Banned with Blue Mother Tupelo

• Jan. 1: Robinella

• Jan. 2: Caroline Aiken and Yonrico Scott

• Jan. 5: Joey DeGraw and Michael Tolcher

• Jan. 7: Fred Eaglesmith and The Ginn Sisters

Ferst Center

for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech

campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

• Jan. 17: Moscow State Radio Symphony Orchestra

• Jan. 23: New York Gilbert and Sullivan's "The Pirates of Penzance"

• Jan. 24: Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo

• Jan. 31: Natalie MacMaster and Donnell Leahy: Masters of the Fiddle

• Feb. 5: Ballet Folklorico de Mexico de Amalia Hernandez

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

• Saturday-Sunday: Atlanta Ballet's "The Nutcracker"

• Monday-Tuesday: Lady Gaga

• Wednesday: Kem, Will Downing and Kindred The Family Soul

• Jan. 1: Avett Brothers

• Jan. 2: Maze

• Jan. 13-17: "Annie"

• Jan. 19: Mariah Carey

• Jan. 23-24: David Copperfield

• Jan. 26-31: "Young Frankenstein"

• Feb. 6: B.B. King and Buddy Guy

• Feb. 9-14: "Mamma Mia!"

• Feb. 15-16: Celtic Woman

• Feb. 18-21: Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater

• Feb. 22: Moscow Festival Ballet

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.theloft-atlanta.com

• Feb. 19: The English Beat

• March 8: Rogue Wave

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

• Monday: Jeff Dunham — "Spark of Insanity"

• Wednesday-Thursday: Widespread Panic

• Feb. 4: Black Eyed Peas

• Feb. 25: George Strait and Reba McEntire

• Feb. 27: Jay-Z with Young Jeezy

• March 17: John Mayer

• April 15: Bon Jovi — The Circle Tour

• April 21: Nickelback

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

• Saturday: Jerry Yates, Sydney Rhame, DRT and Mimi Naja and Parker Smith

• Sunday: The Space and Free Beer

• Jan. 2: Stamped 86, Jon donnegan, The Stephen Lee Band and Copacetic

• Jan. 3: AFTON Shows

• Jan. 5: Rebecca Loebe, Heather Luttrell and Kate Morissey

• Jan. 7: Jam

• Jan. 8: Adam Clifford, Long Absent Friends and The Divide

Rialto Center for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

• Jan. 16: Christian McBride and Inside Straight

• Jan. 23: Capitol Steps

• Jan. 28-Feb. 6: African American Dance Review — Season II

• Feb. 13: Dee Dee Bridgewater's "Lady Day," a Billie Holiday tribute

• Feb. 20: Dayton Contemporary Dance Company

• March 6: Bela Fleck: The Africa Project

• March 20: Zakir Hussain's Masters of Percussion

• April 10: Trey McIntyre Dance Project

• April 16: Jerry Bergonzi

Smith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

• Saturday: The Swinging Richards

• Sunday: The Rainmen

• Tuesday: Col. Bruce Hampton and Quark Alliance and Blueground Underground

• Wednesday: Entropy

• Thursday: Modern Skirts with Eight Five

• Jan. 1: Bonerama

• Jan. 2: Outformation and Bloodkin

• Jan. 7: Betty Rebel

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

www.livenation.com/venue/

getVenue/venueId/1294/

• Saturday: Drivin N Cryin

• Wednesday-Thursday: Band of Horses

• Jan. 29: Yonder Mountain String Band

• Feb. 6: Umphrey's McGEe

• Feb. 8: Further featuring Phil Lesh and Bob Weir

• Feb. 10: Killswitch Engage

• Feb. 13: Flogging Molly

• Feb. 25-26: Alice in Chains

• March 5: Chrisette Michele

• March 6: Gabriel Iglesias

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Little Five Points

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

• Wednesday-Thursday: Perpetual Groove

• Jan. 11: Dweezil Zappa Plays Zappa

• Jan. 16: Jonathan Coulton

• Jan. 17: Gaelic Storm and Carbon Leaf

• Jan. 20: The Anvil Experience

• Jan. 21: Steven Wright

• Feb. 4: Al Di Meola

• Feb. 5: The Residents

Verizon Wireless

Amphitheatre

at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.ticketmaster.com/

venue/115485

• No shows listed as of press time

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

• Saturday: Battery and Back n Black

• Wednesday: Randy Houser

• Jan. 8: Colt Ford

• Jan. 16: Jason Michael Carroll

• Jan. 30: Rhett Akins

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com. Call venues for information.