0

Rosters set for Gwinnett all-star game

The rosters for the upcoming Rivalries of Gwinnett All-Star Football Game, a showcase for the county's senior players, were finalized this week.

Gwinnett's head football coaches selected the teams during a recent meeting, then made a few minor changes based on which players were healthy and still able to play. The event is Dec. 19 at 2 p.m. at Grayson.

The teams will be coached by and are named for the county's longest-tenured head football coaches, Dacula's Kevin Maloof and Parkview's Cecil Flowe.

Rosters for the teams are as follows:

Team Kevin Maloof

Julian Suber, Brookwood

Patrick Santry, Grayson

Jordan Murry, Berkmar

Chris Caspari, Collins Hill

Darien Lane, Dacula

Kori Gaines, Grayson

Trey Sims, North Gwinnett

Allen McCray, Brookwood

Charles Perkins, Collins Hill

Ean Pemberton, Grayson

DaQuan Holder, Shiloh

Cooper Davis, Shiloh

Eugene Glenn, Shiloh

David Cooper, Brookwood

Skyler Richardson, Dacula

Terry Williams, Grayson

David Park, North Gwinnett

Kinard Thomas, Dacula

Dustin Hallmark, Collins Hill

Neal Dwyer, Berkmar

Jordan Thompson, Brookwood

Phillip Dickerson, Grayson

Chris Andrews, Duluth

Nick Diemer, Collins Hill

Jimmy Bayer, Collins Hill

Elijah Mahaley, Dacula

Ian Barnard, Wesleyan

Jon Gibson-Green, North Gwinnett

Austin Shepherd, North Gwinnett

Ja'Wuan James, North Gwinnett

Bobby Freeman, Shiloh

Jimmy Dugal, Wesleyan

Hamilton Garner, Duluth

Cameron Nolan, Collins Hill

Jake Brown, Dacula

Cordero Dixon, North Gwinnett

Team Cecil Flowe

Kalik Barnes, Parkview

Tydrell Wright, Meadowcreek

Martrez Ogletree, Meadowcreek

Bradley Roby, Peachtree Ridge

Arius Wright, Norcross

Jazzin Anderson, South Gwinnett

Sterling Jones, Peachtree Ridge

Eric Mitchell, Peachtree Ridge

Brandon Stanley, Peachtree Ridge

Delino DeShields, Norcross

Christian Newsome, Parkview

Jay Davis, Parkview

Scott Morton, Mill Creek

Trent Tignor, Mill Creek

Geremy Davis, Norcross

Ricky Fawbush, Mill Creek

Andrew Swope, Buford

Trokon Gaye, Central Gwinnett

Cornelius Winters, Central Gwinnett

Matt Johnson, Parkview

Corey Simmons, GAC

Jordan Boatright, Peachtree Ridge

Du'Von Millsap, Buford

Eric Callaway, South Gwinnett

William Wright, Mountain View

A.J. Cunningham, Buford

Taurean Smith, Central Gwinnett

Mitchell De-Walt, Buford

Terry Hollingshed, Norcross

Max Garcia, Norcross

Shawn Artz, Buford

Chad Wissell, Mill Creek

Jonathan Krause, South Gwinnett

Julian Horton, GAC

Will Treadwell, Hebron