Arena at

Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

· Saturday: Yanni - "Voices"

· Thursday: Believers Never Die Part Deux, featuring Fall Out Boy with special guests Cobra Starship, Metro Station and All Time Low

· Aug. 2: Ricardo Arjona

Performing Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

· Saturday: Applause Talent dance competition

· April 25 and 26: North Atlanta Dance Theater's "Pirates of the Phantom Wave"

· April 28: Gwinnett Community Symphony Orchestra Masterworks Concert VII

· May 15 and 17: Northeast Atlanta Ballet's "Beauty and the Beast"

· May 24 and 25: Atlanta Chinese Dance Company presents West to East, East to West

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

· Saturday: Bollywood Extravaganza

· May 8: Shirley Caesar, Kirk Franklin and James Fortune

· May 9: Allstar Comedy X-Plosion

· May 10: Bobby Womack, Charlie Wilson and Joe

· June 5: Chante Moore

Chastain Park

Amphitheatre

4469 Stella Drive N.W.,

Buckhead

404-233-2227

www.livenation.com

· Saturday: Seal with special guest Peter Cincotti

· May 24: Heart with special guest Joan Jett and The Blackhearts

· May 25: Zac Brown Band Memorial Day Picnic

· June 10: Al Green, Etta James and The Roots Band

· June 12: The Fray with Jack's Mannequin and Richard Swift

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

· May 2: Jack's Mannequin and Matt Nathanson

· May 13: Alkaline Trio

· May 15: Mastodon

· May 16: En Vogue and Tank

· May 20: Gavin Rossdale

· May 21: Hinder

· June 2: PJ Harvey and John Parish

Cobb Energy

Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

· Thursday, April 25 and 28 and May 1 and 3: Atlanta Opera's "The Flying Dutchman"

· May 7 to 10 and 15 to 16: Atlanta Ballet's "Don Quixote"

· May 16 and 17: Atlanta Ballet's "Snow White"

· May 29 to 31: Cirque Imagination's "Montage"

· June 15: Andrew Bird

EDDIE'S ATTIC

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

· Today: Jennifer Daniels and Naked Blue

· Saturday: Early show: Drew Holcomb / Late show: Adrianne and Kyler England

· Sunday: Jeffrey Gaines and Naked Blue

· Tuesday: The Little Country Giants and The Wrights

· Wednesday: Doria Roberts

Ferst Center

for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive,

Georgia Tech campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

· Saturday: Cherryholmes with Carolina Chocolate Drops

· April 24: Joe Sample Trio featuring Randy Crawford

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

· Today: Mike Epps

· Saturday: The Rescue Me Comedy Tour featuring Denis Leary

· Tuesday to April 26: "Chitty Chitty Bang Bang"

· April 30: George Jones

· May 1 to 3: "Movin' Out"

· May 5: Ray Romano and Brad Garrett

· May 6: Death Cab for Cutie

· May 8: Bill Engvall and Frank Caliendo

· May 9: Unwigged and Unplugged

· May 20: The Ten Tenors

Lakewood Amphitheatre

2002 Lakewood Way, Atlanta

404-443-5090

www.hob.com/venues/concerts/

hifibuys

· Thursday: Nickelback with Seether and Saving Abel

· May 10: Nine Inch Nails and Jane's Addiction

· May 17: Coldplay with Pete Yorn and Howling Bells

· May 28: New Kids on the Block

· June 5: No Doubt with Paramore

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.theloft-atlanta.com

· Monday: Clap Your Hands Say Yeah (free show)

· April 27: James Morrison

· April 28: Soulive

· May 1: The Black Kids

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

· April 26: Bruce Springsteen

· April 28: Fleetwood Mac

· June 13: Keith Urban and Taylor Swift

· June 27: Dane Cook

· Aug. 22: Jonas Brothers

· Oct. 4: Metallica

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

· Today: Starfish and Coffee and Grace Buford

· Saturday: AFTON Shows

· Monday: Half Black Lit Shack

· Thursday: Packway Handle Band and Jam

· April 25: Jen's Art Show, Morgan Rowe, The Sun and Hop Head Tree Frog

Rialto Center

for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

· Today: Jon Faddis

· April 25: Rennie Harris Puremovement

· May 2: Conga Kings

· May 16: Divas Simply Singing - Atlanta

Smith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

· Today: Papa Grows Funk, Gurufish and Dishwater Blonde

· Saturday: Collective Efforts and Noot d' Noot

· Sunday: On the One, East Ponce Soul Faction and Hermon Hitson

· Monday: The Makepeace Brothers, Jak and John Milstead

· Tuesday: Cadillac Sky, Act of Congress and The Incorrigible String Band

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

www.livenation.com/venue/

getVenue/venueId/1294/

· Wednesday: No Fear Energy Music Tour featuring Lamb of God

· April 27: Jagermeister Music Tour featuring Pennywise and Pepper

· May 5: Shinedown

· May 9: Comedy Central Live: Stephen Lynch 3 Balloons Tour

· May 16: Benny Benassi

· May 27: The National

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Little Five Points

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

· Today: Big Head Todd and The Monsters

· Saturday: The Faint Ladytron

· Tuesday: John Scofield and the Piety Street Band

· April 26: George Clinton Parliament / Funkadelic

Verizon Wireless

Amphitheatre

at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.ticketmaster.com/

venue/115485

· April 28 and 29: Dave Matthews Band

· May 27: Hillsong United

· May 28: Kenny Chesney

· June 6: Earth, Wind and Fire and Chicago

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

· Saturday: Black Label Society with Sevendust

· April 24: Great White

· April 25: Darryl Worley

· May 2: AID 4 Autism Music Fest

· May 8: Trent Tomlinson

Most tickets available through

Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.