Arena at

Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

· Wednesday: Music as a Weapon featuring Disturbed, Killswitch Engage, Lacuna Coil and Chimaira

· April 10: Sugarland

· April 18: Yanni - "Voices"

· April 23: Believers Never Die Part Deux, featuring Fall Out Boy with special guests Cobra Starship, Metro Station and All Time Low

· Aug. 2: Ricardo Arjona

Performing Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

· April 18: Applause Talent dance competition

· April 28: Gwinnett Community Symphony Orchestra Masterworks Concert VII

· May 15 and 17: Northeast Atlanta Ballet's "Beauty and the Beast"

· May 24 and 25: Atlanta Chinese Dance Company presents West to East, East to West

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

· Saturday and Sunday: The Atlanta Passion Play

· April 18: Bollywood Extravaganza

· May 9: Allstar Comedy X-Plosion

Chastain Park

Amphitheatre

4469 Stella Drive N.W.,

Buckhead

404-233-2227

www.livenation.com

· April 17: An Evening with Daryl Hall and John Oates "Up Close and Personal Tour"

· April 18: Seal with special guest Peter Cincotti

· May 24: Heart with special guest Joan Jett and The Blackhearts

· May 25: Zac Brown Band Memorial Day Picnic

· June 10: Al Green and Etta James

· June 12: The Fray with Jack's Mannequin and Richard Swift

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

· Saturday: America's Best Step Show

· Thursday: Lady GaGa (sold out)

· April 11: Kollaboration ATL2

· April 15: Katy Perry (sold out)

· May 2: Jack's Mannequin and Matt Nathanson

· May 13: Alkaline Trio

· May 15: Mastodon

· May 20: Gavin Rossdale

Cobb Energy

Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

· Saturday: Brian Regan

· April 15: David Sedaris

· April 25 and 28 and May 1 and 3: Atlanta Opera's "The Flying Dutchman"

· May 7-10, 15 and 16: Atlanta Ballet's "Don Quixote"

· May 16 and 17: Atlanta Ballet's "Snow White"

· May 29-31: Cirque Imagination's "Montage"

EDDIE'S ATTIC

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

· Today: Rebuilt Records presents The Goodfight, Bethany Dick, Bonnie Bishop, Paul Reeves and Jason Harwell

· Saturday: Michelle Malone, Nathan Beaver and Ryan Rockitt (two shows)

· Sunday: Don Henry, Sally Barris and Tom Kimmel (in-the-round)

· Tuesday: Johnny A and Danielle Miraglia

Ferst Center

for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive,

Georgia Tech campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

· Today: Shen Wei Dance Arts

· April 18: Cherryholmes with Carolina Chocolate Drops

· April 24: Joe Sample Trio featuring Randy Crawford

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

· Today to Sunday: "Happy Days"

· April 10: Old Crow Medicine Show

· April 11: Flight of the Conchords

· April 14 and 16: Robin Thicke and Jennifer Hudson

· April 17: Mike Epps

· April 18: The Rescue Me Comedy Tour featuring Denis Leary

· April 21-26: "Chitty Chitty Bang Bang"

Lakewood Amphitheatre

2002 Lakewood Way, Atlanta

404-443-5090

www.hob.com/venues/concerts/

hifibuys

· April 16: Jimmy Buffett and the Coral Reefer Band

· April 23: Nickelback with Seether and Saving Abel

· May 10: Nine Inch Nails and Jane's Addiction

· May 17: Coldplay

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.theloft-atlanta.com

· Today: Pigs on the Wing - A Pink Floyd Tribute

· Saturday: Needeep (CD release)

· April 27: James Morrison

· April 28: Soulive

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

· Sunday: Smooth Entertainment presents "No1 in the South Got Swagga Like Us"

· April 13: WWE Raw Live

· April 26: Bruce Springsteen

· April 28: Fleetwood Mac

· June 13: Keith Urban and Taylor Swift

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

· Today: Trey Broussard, El Rodeo and Moto Lynx

· Saturday: Moonlighters

· Sunday: AFTON Shows

· Thursday: Redline Express and Jam

· April 10: Tyler Herrin, Christopher Allen Yates and Wesley Cook, Ryan Hamner and Jeff Pike

Rialto Center

for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

· Today: Janell Monae

· Saturday: Mingus Big Band

· April 10: Jazz 91.9 35th anniversary concert with Take 6

· April 11: The Resurrection

· April 17: Jon Faddis

· April 25: Rennie Harris Puremovement

· May 2: Conga Kings

· May 16: Divas Simply Singing - Atlanta

Smith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

· Friday: The Last Waltz Ensemble featuring Charlie Starr of Blackberry Smoke, The Sundogs and The City Council

· Saturday: Ivan Neville's Dumpstaphunk

· Sunday: Blaming Tim, Afterglow Radio and Ethan and The Ewox

· Monday: MoonShine, We Fly Standby and Jacob Jeffries Band

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

www.livenation.com/venue/

getVenue/venueId/1294/

· April 22: No Fear Energy Music Tour featuring Lamb of God

· April 27: Jagermeister Music Tour featuring Pennywise and Pepper

· May 5: Shinedown

· May 9: Comedy Central Live: Stephen Lynch 3 Balloons Tour

· May 16: Benny Benassi

· May 27: The National

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Little Five Points

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

· Today: Todd Rundgren

Verizon Wireless

Amphitheatre

at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.ticketmaster.com/

venue/115485

· April 28 and 29: Dave Matthews Band

· June 20: Atlanta Symphony Orchestra's Opening Night Celebration

· June 21: Styx and REO Speedwagon

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

· Today: John Anderson

· Saturday: A1A with SG Nadirah Shakoor

· April 10: Jason Aldean

· April 18: Black Label Society with Sevendust

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.