Arena at

Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

· Sunday: Harlem Globetrotters

· Tuesday: Kid Rock

· March 17: A Mystical Journey

· March 19: Van Halen

· March 24: Rock Star Energy Drink Taste of Chaos

· April 9: Juanes

Performing Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

· Saturday-Sunday: Gwinnett Ballet Theater presents "Alice in Wonderland"

· March 14-16: "The Little Mermaid"

· March 21-22: Northeast Atlanta Ballet presents "Sleeping Beauty"

· March 29: NGA NOPI World Bodybuilding and Figure Championship

· April 1: The Philharmonic Plays Pops with Mac Frampton

· April 2: "Harry the Dirty Dog"

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

· Saturday-March 16: "Atlanta Passion Play"

· March 21: 2008 Spring Jazz Festival

· April 3-May 4: "The Lion King"

Chastain Park Amphitheatre

4469 Stella Drive N.W.,

Buckhead

404-233-2227

www.livenation.com

· April 19: The Moody Blues

· April 25: Santana, The Derek Trucks Band

· May 3: Sheryl Crow

· May 17: Duran Duran

· May 24-25: James Taylor

· June 7: ZZ Top

· June 16: True Colors featuring Cyndi Lauper, The B52's, Rosie O'Donnell, Tegan and Sara

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

· Saturday: Tracy Morgan

· Monday: BODOG Music Battle of the Bands

· March 15: Kollaboration ATL 1

· March 19: Hotel Cafe Tour 2008

· March 20-22: A3-C Hip Hop Festival

· March 28: Underworld

Cobb Energy

Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

· Saturday-Sunday: "Jesus Christ Superstar"

· Thursday: The Toy Castle student matinee

· Thursday-March 16: Atlanta Ballet's "In the Upper Room"

· March 18: Katie Couric's "The Brand New Kid"

· March 20-21: The Story ... With You in Mind

· March 22: Agape Music Awards

· March 28: Frank Caliendo

· March 29: Atlanta Gay Men's Chorus

· March 31: "If You Give a Mouse a Cookie and Other Stories"

· April 4: Jeff Dunham

· April 5: Neil Berg's "100 Years of Broadway"

Eddie's Attic

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

· Sunday: Ellis Paul

· Monday: Songwriter's Open Mic

· Tuesday: Griffin House, Sons of William

· Wednesday: Evan McHugh, Mars Arizona

· March 14: Buddy O'Reilly Band

Ferst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

· Saturday: Seasons of Love VI

· March 14: Yundi Li

· March 15: Mindi Abair

· March 20: Ballethnic Dance Company presents: "The Leopard Tale"

· March 28: Paula Poundstone

· March 29: Ricky Skaggs, Bruce Hornsby

· March 30: Audra McDonald

· April 5: "The Mikado"

· May 2: Atlanta Lyric Theatre presents: "Anything Goes"

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

· Today: Blue Collar Comedy - The Next Generation

· Saturday: Bill Cosby

· Monday: Royal Scots Dragoon Guards & Band of the Coldstream Guards

· March 16: "The Coloring Book"

· March 21-22: Chris Rock

· March 23: Czech Opera Prague's "Merry Widow"

· March 25-30: "Avenue Q"

· April 3-4: Sugarland, Zac Brown Band

· April 5-6: Ron White

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.theloft-atlanta.com

· Saturday: Matt Costa

· Monday: Louix XIV

· March 15: Kink Patrol

· March 15: Baby Loves Disco

· March 21-22: A3-C Hip Hop Festival

HiFi Buys Amphitheatre

2002 Lakewood Way, Atlanta

404-443-5090

www.hob.com/venues/concerts/hifibuys/

· May 8: Radiohead

· June 11: Tim McGraw with Jason Aldean, Halfway to Hazard

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

· Saturday: Harlem Globetrotters

· March 15: Winter Jam 2008

· March 29: Barry Manilow

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

· Saturday: Jeremy Meyer, Patrick Bryant, Highway, Moon Goddess Cotillion

· Sunday: Track

· Wednesday: Open Mic

· Thursday: Katie Penn Band

Rialto Center

for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

· Saturday: Garth Fagan Dance

· Sunday: Peter Yarrow

· March 15: Noche Flamenca

· March 16: Starbound National Talent Competition

Roxy Theatre

3110 Roswell Road, Atlanta

404-233-7699

www.livenation.com

· Saturday: Jim Norton

· Wednesday: Bone Thugs-N-Harmony

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

www.livenation.com

· Sunday: The Black Crowes

· March 29: Paramore with Conditions, Meese

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Little Five Points

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

· Today: Ani Difranco

· Saturday: Mike Stern Band

· Monday: SIA

· Wednesday: Built to Spill

· March 15: They Might Be Giants

· March 17: The Most Serene Republic Miracle Fortress

Verizon Wireless

Amphitheatre

at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

http://www.ticketmaster.com/

venue/115485

· May 10: Atlanta Symphony Orchestra Grand Opening Celebration

· May 14-20: The Eagles

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

· Today: Billy Ray Cyrus

· March 14: Trent Tomlinson

Most tickets available through

Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com. Call venues for information.