Arena at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

· Feb. 25: Van Halen

· March 9: Harlem Globetrotters

· March 11: Kid Rock

· March 17: A Mystical Journey

· March 24: Avenged Sevenfold, Atreyu, Bullet for My Valentine, Bless the Fall

· April 9: Juanes

· April 24-25: Keith Urban, Carrie Underwood

· April 26: Bill Gaither and the Homecoming Friends

· June 15: The Cure

Performing Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

· Today-Saturday: "Dancin' and Singin' the Night Away and Trial of Mother Goose"

· Sunday: Miss Dance of Georgia

· Monday-Tuesday: Creekland Eagle Ensemble presents "Guys and Dolls"

· Feb. 23: The Sabri Brothers

· Feb. 26: Gwinnett Philharmonic "Sensational Strings"

· March 8-9: Gwinnett Ballet Theater presents "Alice in Wonderland"

· March 21-22: Northeast Atlanta Ballet presents "Sleeping Beauty"

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

· Saturday: Fourth annual Atlanta Blues Festival

· Thursday: Hermitage Ballet Gala Concert

· Feb. 23: Ninth annual Ryan Cameron Ol Skool Nu Skool Step Show

· Feb. 27-March 1: "Rumors"

· March 8-16: "Atlanta Passion Play"

· April 3-May 4: "The Lion King"

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

· Feb. 22: Ace Frehley

· March 3: Allison Dubois

· March 6: Citizen Cope

· March 8: Tracy Morgan

· March 19: Hotel Cafe Tour 2008

· March 28: Underworld

Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

· Today: Gordon Lightfoot

· Sunday: Ebony Fashion Show

· Wednesday-Feb. 22: David Copperfield

· Feb. 23-24: Michael Flatley's "Lord of the Dance"

· Feb. 27-28: "America's Got Talent"

· March 4-9: "Jesus Christ Superstar"

· March 13-16: Atlanta Ballet's "In the Upper Room"

· March 18: Katie Couric's "The Brand New Kid"

Eddie's Attic

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

· Today: Sara Hickman, Brian Ashley Jones, Cosy Sheridan

· Saturday: All Wood & Stones

· Monday: Songwriter's Open Mic

Ferst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

· Today: The McCoy Tyner Trio with Savion Glover

· Saturday: Cirque-Works "Birdhouse Factory"

· Feb. 23: Bill T. Jones, Arnie Zane Dance Company

· March 14: Yundi Li

· March 15: Mindi Abair

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

· Today-Saturday: Atlanta Ballet's "Romeo and Juliet"

· Saturday-Sunday: Atlanta Ballet's "Cinderella"

· Feb. 22-23: Jill Scott

· Feb. 28-March 2: Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater

· March 7: Blue Collar Comedy - The Next Generation

· March 8: Bill Cosby

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.theloftatl.com

· Saturday: DG Yola

· Tuesday: Poison the Well

· Feb. 22: The Twisted Tongue

· Feb. 23: The X Event

· Feb. 26: Scion Live Metro: Brand Nubian

· March 1: Femme Fatale

HiFi Buys Amphitheatre

12002 Lakewood Way, Atlanta

404-443-5090

www.hob.com/venues/concerts/hifibuys/

· May 8: Radiohead

· May 16: Country Megaticket 2008

Philips Arena

1 One Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

· Today-Feb. 24: Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus

· March 1: Steve Harvey

· March 8: Harlem Globetrotters

· March 15: Winter Jam 2008

· March 29: Barry Manilow

· April 18: Avril Lavigne

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

· Today: Donnie Chumley, Mystery Trip

· Saturday: Moonlighters, Lady Vanishes

· Sunday: Mid Eastern Night

· Monday: Audre for President

· Tuesday: Stoni Taylor

Rialto Center for the

Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

· Saturday: Peru Negro

· Feb. 17: David Wilcox

· Feb. 21: Georgia State Symphonic Wind Ensemble

· Feb. 23: World Saxophone Quartet

· Feb. 24: Georgia State Symphony Orchestra

Roxy Theatre

3110 Roswell Road, Atlanta

404-233-7699

www.livenation.com

· Feb. 27: Gavin DeGraw

· March 5: The Wailers, Trevor Hall, Passafire

· March 8: Jim Norton

· March 12: Bone Thugs-N-Harmony

· March 21: The Gutter Twins

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

www.livenation.com

· Feb. 29: Regina Spektor, Only Son

· March 4: James Blunt, Sara Bareilles

· March 6: Flogging Molly

· March 9: The Black Crowes

· April 5: The Mars Volta

· April 12: Lifehouse

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Little Five Points

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

· Today: Victor Wooten Band

· Saturday: Dan Tyminski Band

· Feb. 23: Tommy Emmanuel, The Greencards

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

· Today: Mark Wills

· Feb. 22: Chris Cagle

· Feb. 29: Clay Walker

· March 7: Billy Ray Cyrus

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com. Call venues for information.