Arena at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

· Feb. 25: Van Halen

· March 9: Harlem Globetrotters

· March 11: Kid Rock

· March 24: Avenged Sevenfold, Atreyu, Bullet for My Valentine, Bless the Fall

· April 9: Juanes

· April 24-25: Keith Urban, Carrie Underwood

· April 26: Bill Gaither and the Homecoming Friends

· June 15: The Cure

Performing Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

· Sunday: Sugarloaf Performing Arts Center presents "Cinderella"

· Feb. 15-16: "Dancin' and Singin' the Night Away and Trial of Mother Goose"

· Feb. 17: Miss Dance of Georgia

· Feb. 18-19: Creekland Eagle Ensemble presents "Guys and Dolls"

· Feb. 23: The Sabri Brothers

· Feb. 26: Gwinnett Philharmonic "Sensational Strings"

· March 21-22: Northeast Atlanta Ballet presents "Sleeping Beauty"

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

· Saturday: Valentine Celebration with The O'Jays, The Whispers, Jeffrey Osborne

· Tuesday and Feb. 21: Hermitage Ballet Gala Concert

· Thursday: A Valentine Evening featuring Keith Sweat, Johnny Gill, Lenny Williams and Angelo Remon

· Feb. 16: Fourth annual Atlanta Blues Festival

· Feb. 23: Ninth annual Ryan Cameron Ol Skool Nu Skool Step Show

· Feb. 27-March 1: "Rumors"

· April 3-May 4: "The Lion King"

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

· Saturday: Passion and Poetry X-Desire

· Feb. 22: Ace Frehley

· March 3: Allison Dubois

· March 6: Citizen Cope

· March 8: Tracy Morgan

· March 19: Hotel Cafe Tour 2008

Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

· Today-Sunday: Atlanta Opera's "Cold Sassy Tree"

· Tuesday-Wednesday: Discover and Next Generation

· Feb. 15: Gordon Lightfoot

· Feb. 17: Ebony Fashion Show

· Feb. 20-22: David Copperfield

· Feb. 23-24: Michael Flatley's "Lord of the Dance"

· March 1: Don't Stop the Music Gala

· March 4-9: "Jesus Christ Superstar"

Eddie's Attic

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

· Today: Gareth Asher, The Belleville Outfit

· Saturday: Don Henry, Sally Barris, Tom Kimmel

· Sunday: Francine Reed

· Monday: Songwriter's Open Mic

· Thursday: Nic Cowan, Francisco Vidal

Ferst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

· Today: Atlanta Lyric Theatre presents "Peter Pan"

· Feb. 15: The McCoy Tyner Trio with Savion Glover

· Feb. 16: Cirque-Works "Birdhouse Factory"

· Feb. 23: Bill T. Jones, Arnie Zane Dance Company

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

· Today: Atlanta Ballet's "Romeo and Juliet"

· Feb. 16-17: Atlanta Ballet's "Cinderella"

· Feb. 22-23: Jill Scott

· Feb. 28-March 2: Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater

· March 7: Blue Collar Comedy - The Next Generation

· March 8: Bill Cosby

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.theloftatl.com

· Saturday: Bodog Battle

· Feb. 19: Poison the Well

· Feb. 22: The Twisted Tongue

· Feb. 23: The X Event

· March 8: Matt Costa

HiFi Buys Amphitheatre

12002 Lakewood Way, Atlanta

404-443-5090

www.hob.com/venues/concerts/hifibuys/

· May 16: Country Megaticket 2008

Philips Arena

1 One Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

· Sunday: Van Halen

· Feb. 15-24: Ringling Bros. and Barnum and Bailey Circus

· March 1: Steve Harvey

· March 8: Harlem Globetrotters

· March 15: Winter Jam 2008

· March 29: Barry Manilow

· April 18: Avril Lavigne

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

· Today: Geisha Hit Squad,

Stray Dancer, Sol Junky

· Saturday: Sleepy Jack, Oz, Alan Yates, Friends in Need Of, Cassevetes

· Sunday: A. Miller, Sustain, Arrows of Neon, Drop 3, Eucalyptus, Kamikazi Koala, Rockbridge, Lifelostlibert

Rialto Center for the

Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

· Saturday: Hubbard Street Dance Chicago

· Feb. 16: Peru Negro

· Feb. 17: David Wilcox

· Feb. 21: Georgia State Symphonic Wind Ensemble

Roxy Theatre

3110 Roswell Road, Atlanta

404-233-7699

www.livenation.com

· Saturday: The Bravery, Switches

· Monday: Serj Tankian

· Wednesday: From the Jam, Hugh Cornwell

· Thursday: Edwin McCain

· Feb. 27: Gavin DeGraw

· March 5: The Wailers, Trevor Hall, Passafire

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

www.livenation.com

· Feb. 29: Regina Spektor, Only Son

· March 4: James Blunt, Sara Bareilles

· March 6: Flogging Molly

· March 9: The Black Crowes

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Little Five Points

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

· Feb. 15: Victor Wooten Band

· Feb. 16: Dan Tyminski Band

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

· Feb. 22: Chris Cagle

· Feb. 29: Clay Walker

· March 7: Billy Ray Cyrus

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com. Call venues for information.