0

Complete election results

!

 

ELECTION 2007

Complete election results

.

.

.

Braselton

' Redevelopment referendum

.

.

Yes

.

144 votes

No

.

37 votes

.

.

.

Buford

' Redevelopment referendum

.

.

Yes

.

99 votes

No

.

13 votes

.

.

Dacula

' Council Seat  (runoff)

.

.

Greeson

.

100 votes

Robinson

.

93 votes

Hale

.

 87 votes

.

.

' Council Seat

.

.

Montgomery

.

140 votes

Wells

.

135 votes

.

.

.

' Redevelopment referendum

.

.

Yes

.

194 votes

No

.

70 votes

.

.

.

Duluth

.

.

.

' Mayor

.

.

Harris

.

663 votes

Johnson

.

495 votes

.

.

.

' Council Post 5 (runoff)

.

Garner

.

466 votes

Whitlock

.

404 votes

Santiago-Cook

212 votes

Garrett

.

48 votes

.

.

.

' Redevelopment referendum

.

Yes

.

924 votes

No

.

216 votes

.

.

.

Grayson

' Council Post 4

.

.

Hinton

.

84 votes

Hawkins

.

47 votes

.

.

.

Lawrenceville

.

.

.

' City Council Post 3

.

Clark

.

520 votes

Burson

.

397 votes

.

.

.

' City Council Post 4

.

Martin

.

636 votes

Oakes

.

278 votes

.

.

.

Lilburn

.

.

.

.

.

' Mayor

.

Preston

.

673 votes

Swaim

.

299 votes

.

.

.

' City Council Post 4

.

.

Dunn

.

486 votes

Bryson

.

405 votes

.

.

.

' Redevelopment referendum

.

.

Yes

.

694 votes

No

.

241 votes

.

.

.

Loganville

.

.

.

' Redevelopment Referendum

.

.

Yes

.

563 votes

No

.

427 votes

.

.

.

' Liquor by the drink

.

.

Yes

.

620 votes

No

.

398 votes

.

.

.

Norcross

' Mayor (runoff)

.

.

.

.

.

Webb

.

310 votes

Johnson

.

268 votes

Lovelady

.

155 votes

.

.

.

' City Council Post 4

.

.

Newton

.

415 votes

Bowie

.

310 votes

.

.

.

' City Council Post 4

.

.

Riehm

.

481 votes

Webb

.

234 votes

.

.

.

' Redevelopment referendum

.

.

.

.

.

Yes

.

479 votes

No

.

237 votes

.

.

.

' Council, mayor seats will remain two-year terms

.

.

.

Snellville

.

.

.

' Mayor

.

.

Oberholtzer

.

1,101 votes

Garraway

.

1,082 votes

.

.

.

' City Council Post 1

.

.

Kautz

.

1,230 votes

Swinney

.

 951 votes

.

.

.

Sugar Hill

.

.

.

' City Council Post 4

.

.

Gajewski

.

442 votes

Deal

.

379 votes

.

.

.

' Redevelopment referendum

.

.

.

.

.

Yes

.

592 votes

No

.

258 votes

.

.

.

' Police Department

.

.

Yes

.

219 votes

No

.

647 votes

.

.

.

Suwanee

.

.

.

' Mayor

.

.

Williams

.

881 votes

McConnell

.

515 votes

.

.

.

' City Council Post 1

.

.

Burnette

.

871 votes

Welsch

.

518 votes

.

.

.

' Redevelopment referendum

.

.

Yes

.

837 votes

No

.

522 votes

.

.

.

Barrow Commission

.

.

.

' District 3 (runoff)

.

.

Healan

.

136 votes

Brown

.

89 votes

Worley

.

81 votes

Grant

.

51 votes

Williamson

.

21 votes

Drane

.

18 votes

.

.

.

Bethlehem

.

.

.

' Mayor

.

.

McNabb

.

34 votes

Walsh

.

5 votes

.

.

.

Statham

.

.

.

' Council Seats

.

.

(top two vote getters win)

.

.

Hayes

.

126 votes

Thrasher

.

92 votes

John Aaron

.

72 votes

Mike Aaron

.

59 votes

.

.

.

' Liquor by the Drink

.

.

Yes

..

98 votes

No

.

82 votes

.

.

.

Auburn

.

.

.

' Mayor

.

.

Blechinger

.

198 votes

Ackworth

.

192 votes

.

.

.

' Council Seats

.

.

(top two vote getters win)

.

.

Langley

.

179 votes

Shackelford

.

154 votes

Ferguson

.

150 votes

Kelley

.

125 votes

Scouten

.

79 votes

.

.

.

' Special election

.

.

Brown

.

203 votes

Hoover

.

112 votes

Kelley

.

76 votes

.

.

.

Winder

.

.

.

' Mayor

.

.

Thompson

.

869 votes

Wehunt

.

275 votes

Graden

123 votes

.

.

' Council Seat

.

Maynard

645 votes

Evans

618 votes