Arena at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

' Through Sunday: Ringling Bros. and Barnum and Bailey Circus

' Tuesday: Aly and AJ, Corbin Bleu, Drake Bell, Bianca Ryan

' Sept. 3: "Playhouse Disney Live"

' Sept. 12: "American Idol" live tour

' Sept. 15: The Cure

' Oct. 22: "So You Think You Can Dance" live tour

' Oct. 24: Maroon 5

' Nov. 17-18: Blue Man Group

' Feb. 1: Alejandro Sanz

Performing Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

' Today: Charles Marshall Clean Comedy Concert

' Sept. 1: Miss Mall of Georgia Youth, Outstanding Teen, Mall of Georgia pageants

' Sept. 8: National Gym Association 9th Annual NOPI Nationals World Bodybuilding and Fitness

' Oct.13-14: Atlanta Chinese Dance Company

' Oct. 20: Moscow Cats Theatre

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

' Today: Teena Marie, Mint Condition, Chuck Brown

' Sept. 8: Paula Deen Live 2007

' Sept. 13: Ravi Zacharias

' Sept. 29: The O'Jays, Angie Stone, The Manhattans

' Oct. 16: Louis Farrakhan: 12th Anniversary of the Million Man March

Chastain Park

Amphitheatre

4469 Stella Drive NW, Buckhead

404-233-2227

www.livenation.com

' Monday: Willie Nelson, Merle Haggard, Ray Price

' Aug. 26: The Black Crowes

' Sept. 3: Meat Loaf

' Sept. 7: ZZ Top

' Sept. 14: Stevie Wonder

' Sept. 22: Riders on the Storm

' Sept. 29: REO Speedwagon

' Oct. 13: Gregg Allman

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

' Tuesday: Ludacris

' Aug. 25: Keyshia Cole

' Sept. 1: James Marsters

' Sept. 4: The Tennessee Three

' Sept. 11: Perry Farrell's Satellite Party

Eddie's Attic

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

' Today: David Berkeley, Abi Tapia, Korby Lenker

' Saturday: Brilliant Inventions, Band of Heathens, Sonja Markowski

Ferst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

' Aug 24: Josh Blue

' Aug. 29: The Puppini Sisters

' Oct. 5: Global Drum Project

' Oct. 6: Keiko Matsui

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

' Today: Kathy Griffin

' Saturday: Alison Krauss and Union Station

' Tuesday through Aug. 26: "West Side Story"

' Aug. 31: Donnie McClurkin, Cece Winans

' Sept. 6-9: Tyler Perry's "What's Done in the Dark"

' Sept. 15: Amjad Alikhan

' Sept. 17: Bjork

' Sep. 18-23: "Stomp"

' Sept. 25-30: "The Rat Pack - Live at the Sands"

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.theloftatl.com

' Saturday: Alter Ego Entertainment: Saturday Night Live

' Sept. 5: Blaqk Audio

' Sept. 8: Entropy

' Sept. 28: Ken Andrews, Charlotte Martin

' Sept. 30: Strung Out

HiFi Buys Amphitheatre

2002 Lakewood Way, Atlanta

404-443-5090

www.hob.com/venues/concerts/hifibuys/

' Aug. 25: Def Leppard, Styx, Foreigner

' Aug. 26: Brooks and Dunn, Alan Jackson

' Aug. 28: Incubus, The Bravery, Simon Dawes

Mable House Amphitheatre

5239 Floyd Road, Mableton

770-819-7765

www.mablehouseamphitheatre.com

' Saturday: Jane Monheit, John Pizzarelli

' Aug. 25: Pat Benatar, Neil Giraldo

Philips Arena

One Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

' Aug. 26: Screamfest

' Sept. 5-9: "Walking With Dinosaurs: The Live Experience"

' Sept. 13-16: "Sesame Street Live: Elmo Makes Music"

' Sept. 18: WWE Smackdown and ECW

' Oct. 24-28: Disney's "High School Musical": The Ice Tour

' Nov. 17: The Police

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

' Today: Kahryn

' Saturday: Sue Witty CD release party

Roxy Theatre

3110 Roswell Road, Atlanta

404-233-7699

www.livenation.com

' Saturday: Rocco Deluca, The Burden

' Thursday: Soulive

' Sept. 6: Mandy Moore

' Sept. 13: Queensryche

' Sept. 22: Kaiser Chiefs

' Sept. 25: Brandi Carlile

' Sept. 27: Provoked, Henry Rollins

' Sept. 29: Cradle of Filth

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

www.livenation.com

' Thursday through Aug. 25: Dave Chappelle

' Aug. 29: Lamb of God, Hatebreed

' Sept. 1: G. Love and Special Sauce, Slightly Stoopid

' Sept. 5: Buddy Guy

' Sept. 7: The Used, The Bled, Army of Me, The Josephine

Collective

' Sept. 12: Crowded House, Pete Yorn, Liam Finn

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Little Five Points

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

' Today: Israel Vibration

' Saturday: Sgt. Pepper Lives

' Sunday: David Wilcox

' Aug. 24: Bruce in the USA

' Aug. 25: Rory Block

' Aug. 30: Lucky Dube

' Aug. 31: Perpetual Groove

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

' Today: Jeff Bates

' Aug. 31: Bon Jovi tribute band

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com. Call venues for information.